Emily VanCamp Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Emily VanCamp is a Canadian native who grew up in Ontario. She began dancing at 3, and at 11, moved to Montreal to attend the renowned ballet school L'Ecole Superieure de Danse de Quebec with the intention of becoming a professional dancer. But VanCamp was… (more)

Birth Name: Emily Irene VanCamp

Birth Place: Port Perry, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: May 12, 1986, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Dancer

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (685 ratings)

Your Rating:

Emily VanCamp
Watercooler: The Best Revenge

Sep 22, 2011 7:00 AM EDT

Rachael Taylor, Ramon Rodriguez, Minka Kelly, Annie Ilonzeh
ABC Unveils Premiere Dates for Fall

Jun 27, 2011 1:55 PM EDT

Emily VanCamp
Emily VanCamp Seeks Revenge on ABC

Mar 8, 2011 8:51 AM EST

Connecting the dots you gave ...

Jul 4, 2007 4:00 AM EDT

Emily VanCamp and Dave Annable, <I>Brothers & Sisters</I>
You can tell me your ...

Jun 27, 2007 4:00 AM EDT

Ugh! Rebecca is such a bitch ...

May 2, 2007 4:00 AM EDT

Since you were able to get ...

Feb 7, 2007 3:00 AM EST

Can you share some goodies ...

Jan 31, 2007 3:00 AM EST

Emily VanCamp with Marish on ...

Jan 31, 2007 3:00 AM EST

Show More