Emily VanCamp Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Emily VanCamp is a Canadian native who grew up in Ontario. She began dancing at 3, and at 11, moved to Montreal to attend the renowned ballet school L'Ecole Superieure de Danse de Quebec with the intention of becoming a professional dancer. But VanCamp was… (more)

Birth Name: Emily Irene VanCamp

Birth Place: Port Perry, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: May 12, 1986, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Dancer

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (685 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Mar 6 4:15pm
A Different Loyalty FLIXe

A U.S. war correspondent (Sharon Stone) in 1963 Beirut desperately searches for her missing British-agent husband (Rupert Everett) in Russia. Inspired by a true story. Marek Kanievska directed, based on a script by Jim Piddock.

Sat Mar 7 4:00am
A Different Loyalty FLIXe

A U.S. war correspondent (Sharon Stone) in 1963 Beirut desperately searches for her missing British-agent husband (Rupert Everett) in Russia. Inspired by a true story. Marek Kanievska directed, based on a script by Jim Piddock.

Sun Mar 8 10:01pm
RevengeBaitNew(Season 4, Episode 15) ABC

Margaux uses her ammo on Emily and Jack, which causes a shift in their friendship. Elsewhere, Natalie reveals the truth about her presence in the Hamptons to Victoria.

Tue Mar 10 8:15am
Captain America: The Winter Soldier STARZ

Captain America teams with Black Widow and the Falcon to fight the villainous Winter Soldier. Meanwhile, S.H.I.E.L.D. comes under attack, and a malevolent conspiracy threatens to destabilize the entire planet.

Tue Mar 10 2:15pm
A Different Loyalty FLIXe

A U.S. war correspondent (Sharon Stone) in 1963 Beirut desperately searches for her missing British-agent husband (Rupert Everett) in Russia. Inspired by a true story. Marek Kanievska directed, based on a script by Jim Piddock.

Tue Mar 10 6:40pm
Captain America: The Winter Soldier STARZ

Captain America teams with Black Widow and the Falcon to fight the villainous Winter Soldier. Meanwhile, S.H.I.E.L.D. comes under attack, and a malevolent conspiracy threatens to destabilize the entire planet.

Shop