Emily VanCamp Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Emily VanCamp is a Canadian native who grew up in Ontario. She began dancing at 3, and at 11, moved to Montreal to attend the renowned ballet school L'Ecole Superieure de Danse de Quebec with the intention of becoming a professional dancer. But VanCamp was… (more)

Birth Name: Emily Irene VanCamp

Birth Place: Port Perry, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: May 12, 1986, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Dancer

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (685 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Host
2014
Actor
2014
Guest
2013
Subject (person only)
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2005
Actor
2002
Actor
2002

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop