Emily VanCampCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Emily VanCamp is a Canadian native who grew up in Ontario. She began dancing at 3, and at 11, moved to Montreal to attend the renowned ballet school L'Ecole Superieure de Danse de Quebec with the intention of becoming a professional dancer. But VanCamp was… (more)

Birth Name: Emily Irene VanCamp

Birth Place: Port Perry, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: May 12, 1986, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Dancer

User Rating: (685 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily VanCamp
Will Revenge's Fourth Season Be Its Last?

If Emily VanCamp gets her way, this will be one helluva final season for ABC's Revenge. Ac…

Emily VanCamp and Madeleine Stowe
A Revenge Switcheroo! Find Out Who's After Emily Now in the Season 4 Trailer

The revenger has become the revengee! After three seasons of watching Emily Thorne (Emily…

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 4 4:40am
Captain America: The Winter Soldier STARZ

Captain America teams with Black Widow and the Falcon to fight the villainous Winter Soldier. Meanwhile, S.H.I.E.L.D. comes under attack, and a malevolent conspiracy threatens to destabilize the entire planet.

Wed Feb 4 1:30pm
Captain America: The Winter Soldier STARZ

Captain America teams with Black Widow and the Falcon to fight the villainous Winter Soldier. Meanwhile, S.H.I.E.L.D. comes under attack, and a malevolent conspiracy threatens to destabilize the entire planet.

Wed Feb 4 10:00pm
Captain America: The Winter Soldier STARZ

Captain America teams with Black Widow and the Falcon to fight the villainous Winter Soldier. Meanwhile, S.H.I.E.L.D. comes under attack, and a malevolent conspiracy threatens to destabilize the entire planet.

Shop