Emily Rutherfurd Celebrity Watchlist

Emily Rutherfurd

Birth Name: Emily Kernan Rutherfurd

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 18, 1974, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Harrington, Currie Graham

Exclusive: Drop Dead Diva Snags Adam Harrington, Currie Graham

Adam Harrington and Currie Graham will guest-star on Drop Dead Diva this season, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. Harrington (The Secret Circle) will appear in the ninth episode as Paul Hewitt, a charming and relentless lawyer for a grieving step… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Frankie Welcomes the New Neighbor
01:26 — Frankie brings over cereal to welcome the new neighbor to the community.
Elizabethtown
05:30
Up All Night: Rivals Trailer
00:47 — Ava and Reagan's former friend and rival talk-show host Shayna (Megan Mullally) is suspected of stealing ideas from Ava's talk show. Meanwhile, Reagan (more…)
Elizabethtown - Trailer 02
A trip home for his fathers funeral and a blossoming romance with a flight attendant (Kirsten Dunst) help a young man (Orlando Bloom) rediscover life (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 1:00am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineRevenge Makeover(Season 5, Episode 18) TVLAND

Richard plans a surprise wedding while Christine takes a very pregnant New Christine to a fancy salon to prepare her for the impromptu nuptials.

I’ll Watch91 Watching
Wed Sep 28 1:30am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineI Love What You Do for Me(Season 5, Episode 19) TVLAND

Max attempts to help Christine make a major life change when she realizes her five-year car lease is up and her life hasn't evolved much during that period of time.

I’ll Watch101 Watching
Wed Sep 28 2:00am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineScream(Season 5, Episode 20) TVLAND

New Christine goes into labor. Meanwhile, Christine believes that a prowler is lurking in the neighborhood, so she persuades Matthew to stay at her place. Tim Meadows guest stars.

I’ll Watch200 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brooke Elliott
Exclusive: Drop Dead Diva Rounds Up Patty Duke, Emily Rutherford and More for Guest Spots

Jane Bingham will find herself in hot water in the new season of Drop Dead Diva with a slew of new c…

Tim Allen
Cheers & Jeers: Last Man Standing's Woman Problem

Jeers to Last Man Standing for wasting talented actresses in throwaway roles. Want more Cheers & Jee…

Heather Locklear
CBS Hires Heather Locklear for Assistants

Heather Locklear won't have to dig deep for her next role. She'll be playing a famous actress. The f…

Julia Louis-Dreyfus and Blair Underwood, <EM>The New Adventures of Old Christine</EM>
"Nasty" Surprise Threatens Old Christine's New Love!

The New Adventures of Old Christine may be a comedy, but the season finale (airing tonight at 8:30 p…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Kernan Rutherfurd
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: September 18, 1974, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments