Emily Rutherfurd Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Emily Kernan Rutherfurd

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: September 18, 1974, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.82 out of 5 (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Harrington, Currie Graham
Exclusive: Drop Dead Diva Snags Adam Harrington, Currie Graham

Adam Harrington and Currie Graham will guest-star on Drop Dead Diva this season, TVGuide.c…

Brooke Elliott
Exclusive: Drop Dead Diva Rounds Up Patty Duke, Emily Rutherford and More for Guest Spots

Jane Bingham will find herself in hot water in the new season of Drop Dead Diva with a sle…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 2:00pm
Will & GraceMe and Mr. Jones(Season 6, Episode 4) WE

James Earl Jones parodies himself as a student in Jack's acting class, where that famous deep voice takes on the timbre of a Lear on helium. Elsewhere, Will tires of his roomie mom (Blythe Danner), but dreads confronting her.

Fri Mar 6 6:00pm
Elizabethtown TMC

A suicidal sneaker designer heads to Kentucky for his father's funeral and falls for a perky flight attendant along the way.

Sat Mar 7 8:00pm
National Lampoon's Van Wilder FLIXe

A seven-year college senior hatches an enterprising plan to stay in school after his rich father cuts off his tuition payments. He also tries to charm a student journalist who's out to expose his rowdy antics.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop