Emily Rose Celebrity Watchlist

Emily Rose

Birth Name: Emily Rose Maier

Birth Place: Renton, WA

Birthday: February 2, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(129 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron Tviet and  Emily Rose

Exclusive Graceland Sneak Peek: Awkward Alert! Paige and Jessica Finally Meet!

Mike's double life is about to catch up with him on Graceland -- and we're not talking about his work with the FBI. In this exclusive sneak peek from Wednesday's episode (10/9c, USA), Mike (Aaron Tveit) is nearly speechless when he finds hi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sinister - Red Band Trailer
02:15 — Ethan Hawke plays a true crime novelist who discovers a box of mysterious, disturbing home movies that plunge his family into a nightmarish experience (more…)
Sinister - Clip - Ghoul in the Trees
01:01 — Ethan Hawke plays a true crime novelist who discovers a box of mysterious, disturbing home movies that plunge his family into a nightmarish experience (more…)
Sinister - Trailer 1
02:31 — Ethan Hawke plays a true crime novelist who discovers a box of mysterious, disturbing home movies that plunge his family into a nightmarish experience (more…)
Sinister - Clip - The Same Addresses
00:56 — Ethan Hawke plays a true crime novelist who discovers a box of mysterious, disturbing home movies that plunge his family into a nightmarish experience (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Oct 7 5:00am
HavenButterfly(Season 1, Episode 3) Syfy

As she tries to adapt to her new life in Haven, Audrey joins Nathan in a probe of the destruction of a local bar, which is soon followed by other strange events.

I’ll Watch53 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Serinda Swan, Aaron Tveit
Worlds Collide for Graceland's Serinda Swan in More Ways Than One

Welcome home, Mike! One week after returning to the house on Graceland (Wednesdays, 10/9c, USA), the…

Emily Rose, Lucas Bryant
Syfy Renews Haven Through 2015

Syfy has ordered 26 more episodes of Haven for a split fifth season, the cable channel announced Tue…

Lucas Bryant, Eric Balfour and Emily Rose
Syfy Renews Haven for Season 4

Haven has been renewed for a 13-episode fourth season, Syfy announced Friday. The third season of Sy…

Oded Fehr
The Guide to Tuesday TV: Sons of Anarchy and Covert Affairs Finales!

"You ask for a simple white Christmas ..." and everything goes to cartoon hell on Eureka, already th…

Haven
Syfy Renews Haven for Season 3

Syfy is staying in Haven, ordering a third season of the supernatural drama, Variety reports. The 13…

Emily Rose
Exclusive: Brothers & Sisters Bad Girl Plays Doctor for USA

She who "played doctor" with not one but two brothers on ABC's Brothers & Sisters now will get to pl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Rose Maier
  • Birth Place: Renton, WA
  • Birthday: February 2, 1981, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent