Emily Rose Celebrity Watchlist

Emily Rose

Birth Name: Emily Rose Maier

Birth Place: Renton, WA

Birthday: February 2, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(129 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron Tviet and  Emily Rose

Exclusive Graceland Sneak Peek: Awkward Alert! Paige and Jessica Finally Meet!

Mike's double life is about to catch up with him on Graceland -- and we're not talking about his work with the FBI. In this exclusive sneak peek from Wednesday's episode (10/9c, USA), Mike (Aaron Tveit) is nearly speechless when he finds hi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sinister - Red Band Trailer
02:15 — Ethan Hawke plays a true crime novelist who discovers a box of mysterious, disturbing home movies that plunge his family into a nightmarish experience (more…)
Sinister - Clip - Ghoul in the Trees
01:01 — Ethan Hawke plays a true crime novelist who discovers a box of mysterious, disturbing home movies that plunge his family into a nightmarish experience (more…)
Sinister - Trailer 1
02:31 — Ethan Hawke plays a true crime novelist who discovers a box of mysterious, disturbing home movies that plunge his family into a nightmarish experience (more…)
Sinister - Clip - The Same Addresses
00:56 — Ethan Hawke plays a true crime novelist who discovers a box of mysterious, disturbing home movies that plunge his family into a nightmarish experience (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 5:00am
HavenEnter Sandman(Season 5, Episode 17) Syfy

Dwight and Charlotte work on a way to free Audrey from the Sandman's stasis before he can trap her in his mind forever; at the same time, Duke tries to help Darkside Seeker Seth Byrne recover his memories of Haven.

I’ll Watch213 Watching
Tue Sep 6 12:00pm
Two and a Half MenThank God for Scoliosis(Season 6, Episode 12) FX-E

Charlie and Jake compete to win the affection of a waitress; Alan senses sexual tension between him and his receptionist. Shelly: Carol Kane.

I’ll Watch168 Watching
Sat Sep 10 4:00am
HavenWild Card(Season 5, Episode 18) Syfy

Charlotte and Audrey work on their new plan to eliminate the troubles, but something seems to be thwarting their attempts, and it's up to Nathan and Dwight to get to the bottom of it. Meanwhile, the Teagues brothers search for the mysterious serial killer (more…)

I’ll Watch213 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Serinda Swan, Aaron Tveit
Worlds Collide for Graceland's Serinda Swan in More Ways Than One

Welcome home, Mike! One week after returning to the house on Graceland (Wednesdays, 10/9c, USA), the…

Emily Rose, Lucas Bryant
Syfy Renews Haven Through 2015

Syfy has ordered 26 more episodes of Haven for a split fifth season, the cable channel announced Tue…

Lucas Bryant, Eric Balfour and Emily Rose
Syfy Renews Haven for Season 4

Haven has been renewed for a 13-episode fourth season, Syfy announced Friday. The third season of Sy…

Oded Fehr
The Guide to Tuesday TV: Sons of Anarchy and Covert Affairs Finales!

"You ask for a simple white Christmas ..." and everything goes to cartoon hell on Eureka, already th…

Haven
Syfy Renews Haven for Season 3

Syfy is staying in Haven, ordering a third season of the supernatural drama, Variety reports. The 13…

Emily Rose
Exclusive: Brothers & Sisters Bad Girl Plays Doctor for USA

She who "played doctor" with not one but two brothers on ABC's Brothers & Sisters now will get to pl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Rose Maier
  • Birth Place: Renton, WA
  • Birthday: February 2, 1981, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans