Emily Rose Celebrity Watchlist

Emily Rose

Birth Name: Emily Rose Maier

Birth Place: Renton, WA

Birthday: February 2, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(127 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron Tviet and  Emily Rose

Exclusive Graceland Sneak Peek: Awkward Alert! Paige and Jessica Finally Meet!

Mike's double life is about to catch up with him on Graceland -- and we're not talking about his work with the FBI. In this exclusive sneak peek from Wednesday's episode (10/9c, USA), Mike (Aaron Tveit) is nearly speechless when he finds hi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Haven Trailer
02:02 — FBI Agent Audrey Parker (Emily Rose) travels to Haven, Maine to investigate the murder of a local ex-con, but soon discovers that the small town is a (more…)
Season 1: Haven: Season 1 Trailer
01:19 — FBI Agent Audrey Parker (Emily Rose) travels to Haven, Maine to investigate the murder of a local ex-con, but soon discovers that the small town is a (more…)
Haven: Lockdown Trailer
01:59 — When a Haven police officer dies from a terrifying infection inside the police station, the building gets sealed with Audrey, Nathan, Duke and Evi tra (more…)
Haven: Friend Or Faux Trailer
01:40 — A bizzare trail of violence is traces back to a man who seems to have spawned an intentical copy of himself- but one that embodies only his darkest, m (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Serinda Swan, Aaron Tveit
Worlds Collide for Graceland's Serinda Swan in More Ways Than One

Welcome home, Mike! One week after returning to the house on Graceland (Wednesdays, 10/9c, USA), the…

Emily Rose, Lucas Bryant
Syfy Renews Haven Through 2015

Syfy has ordered 26 more episodes of Haven for a split fifth season, the cable channel announced Tue…

Lucas Bryant, Eric Balfour and Emily Rose
Syfy Renews Haven for Season 4

Haven has been renewed for a 13-episode fourth season, Syfy announced Friday. The third season of Sy…

Oded Fehr
The Guide to Tuesday TV: Sons of Anarchy and Covert Affairs Finales!

"You ask for a simple white Christmas ..." and everything goes to cartoon hell on Eureka, already th…

Haven
Syfy Renews Haven for Season 3

Syfy is staying in Haven, ordering a third season of the supernatural drama, Variety reports. The 13…

Emily Rose
Exclusive: Brothers & Sisters Bad Girl Plays Doctor for USA

She who "played doctor" with not one but two brothers on ABC's Brothers & Sisters now will get to pl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Rose Maier
  • Birth Place: Renton, WA
  • Birthday: February 2, 1981, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »