Emily Rose Celebrity Watchlist

Emily Rose

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Emily Rose Maier

Birth Place: Renton, WA

Birthday: February 2, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (108 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron Tviet and  Emily Rose
Exclusive Graceland Sneak Peek: Awkward Alert! Paige and Jessica Finally Meet!

Mike's double life is about to catch up with him on Graceland – and we're not talking about his work…

Serinda Swan, Aaron Tveit
Worlds Collide for Graceland's Serinda Swan in More Ways Than One

Welcome home, Mike! One week after returning to the house on Graceland (Wednesdays, 10/9c, USA), the…

Emily Rose, Lucas Bryant
Syfy Renews Haven Through 2015

Syfy has ordered 26 more episodes of Haven for a split fifth season, the cable channel announced Tue…

Lucas Bryant, Eric Balfour and Emily Rose
Syfy Renews Haven for Season 4

Haven has been renewed for a 13-episode fourth season, Syfy announced Friday. The third season of Sy…

Oded Fehr
The Guide to Tuesday TV: Sons of Anarchy and Covert Affairs Finales!

"You ask for a simple white Christmas ..." and everything goes to cartoon hell on Eureka, already th…

Haven
Syfy Renews Haven for Season 3

Syfy is staying in Haven, ordering a third season of the supernatural drama, Variety reports. The 13…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 8 10:00pm
Ghost WhispererDevil's Bargain(Season 5, Episode 7) ION

Jim thinks that one of his colleagues could be involved in a med student's disappearance; and Melinda worries when Aiden mentions that he's afraid of "the shadows."