Emily Robison Celebrity Watchlist

Emily Robison

Birth Name: Emily Burns Erwin

Birth Place: Pittsfield, MA

Birthday: August 16, 1972, Leo

Profession: Singer, Musician, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Robison

Dixie Chicks' Emily Robison Welcomes Baby Girl

Dixie Chicks' Emily Robison welcomed daughter Violet Isabel Strayer on Tuesday, People reports.Violet is the first child for Robison and boyfriend Martin Strayer. The couple both perform together in the country-folk duo Court Yard Hounds, along with… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kung Fu Panda - Official Trailer
01:12 — The out-of-shape and clumsy Po the Panda becomes chosen to be the Dragon Warrior.
Scorpion: Single Point Of Failure Trailer
00:20 — The governor calls on Team Scorpion when his daughter is mysteriously "bio-hacked" with a deadly virus and only has 24 hours to live. Meanwhile, the c (more…)
Kung Fu Panda 3 - Trailer
01:46 — In 2016, one of the most successful animated franchises in the world returns with its biggest comedy adventure yet, KUNG FU PANDA 3. When Po's long-lo (more…)
Kung Fu Panda 3
01:22 — In 2016, one of the most successful animated franchises in the world returns with its biggest comedy adventure yet, KUNG FU PANDA 3. When Po's long-lo (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Oct 7 10:00pm
Person of InterestBad Code(Season 2, Episode 2) WGNA

A cold case leads Reese closer to finding Finch and his kidnapper.

I’ll Watch2121 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emily Robison
Dixie Chicks' Emily Robison Expecting Her Fourth Child

Emily Robison, one-third of the country female trio the Dixie Chicks, is pregnant with her fourth ch…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Burns Erwin
  • Birth Place: Pittsfield, MA
  • Birthday: August 16, 1972, Leo
  • Profession: Singer, Musician, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet