Emily Robison Celebrity Watchlist

Emily Robison

Birth Name: Emily Burns Erwin

Birth Place: Pittsfield, MA

Birthday: August 16, 1972, Leo

Profession: Singer, Musician, Songwriter

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Robison

Dixie Chicks' Emily Robison Welcomes Baby Girl

Dixie Chicks' Emily Robison welcomed daughter Violet Isabel Strayer on Tuesday, People reports.Violet is the first child for Robison and boyfriend Martin Strayer. The couple both perform together in the country-folk duo Court Yard Hounds, along with… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 7 8:00pm
King of the HillA Beer Can Named Desire(Season 4, Episode 6) TOON

Meryl Streep, the Dixie Chicks and Don Meredith are guest voices as Bill meets Cajun relatives and Hank competes for $1 million in a beer promotion at a football game in New Orleans. Other voices: Stephen Root, Mike Judge, Kathy Najimy, Pamela Segall Adlon (more…)

Wed Jul 8 5:30am
King of the HillA Beer Can Named Desire(Season 4, Episode 6) TOON

Meryl Streep, the Dixie Chicks and Don Meredith are guest voices as Bill meets Cajun relatives and Hank competes for $1 million in a beer promotion at a football game in New Orleans. Other voices: Stephen Root, Mike Judge, Kathy Najimy, Pamela Segall Adlon (more…)

Tue Jul 14 10:00pm
The SimpsonsPapa Don't Leech(Season 19, Episode 16) FXX

The Simpsons take in a country singer Homer used to manage who owes back taxes to Springfield. She is now destitute, so the family tries to help her get back on her feet. The Dixie Chicks have a voice cameo as themselves. Lurleen: Beverly D'Angelo.

More NewsSee all »

Emily Robison
Dixie Chicks' Emily Robison Expecting Her Fourth Child

Emily Robison, one-third of the country female trio the Dixie Chicks, is pregnant with her fourth ch…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Burns Erwin
  • Birth Place: Pittsfield, MA
  • Birthday: August 16, 1972, Leo
  • Profession: Singer, Musician, Songwriter
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »