Emily Procter Celebrity Watchlist

Emily Procter

After a stint as a TV weather girl in her home state of North Carolina, this Southern beauty segued into acting with a number of blink-and-you-missed-them movie parts. But a recurring role as a White House lawyer on the West Wing won Procter a role on CSI:… (more)

Birth Name: Emily Mallory Procter

Birth Place: Raleigh, NC

Birthday: October 8, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,797 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Treat Williams, Matt Bomer

White Collar Season 4 Finale Recap: Pop Goes the Weasel

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's season finale of White Collar. Read at your own risk] White Collar wrapped its fourth season Tuesday with the following words: "In this life, someone always take a fall. Don't let i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Academy of Country Music Awards - Dustin Lynch
01:20 — Catching up with Dustin Lynch on the red carpet for the 48th Academy of Country Music Awards, airing Sunday April 7 at 8/7c. Only CBS!
ACM Artist Interview: Darius Rucker
03:29 — Country's best and brightest sit down with CBS.com on the eve of the ACM Awards. Darius Rucker talks about his big single 'Wagon Wheel' and the blessi (more…)
ACM Artist Interview: David Nail
05:52 — Country's best and brightest sit down with CBS.com on the eve of the ACM Awards. David Nail discusses shooting his music video for his latest single, (more…)
Michelle Stafford: Vegas
00:48 — What happens in Vegas, doesn't stay in Vegas this time! Follow Michelle as our ACM Social Media Reporter. The ACM Awards air Sunday April 7, at 8/7c.

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 4 4:00pm
CSI: MiamiStalkerazzi(Season 2, Episode 15) WE

A celebrity photographer is found dead in his car following an accident, but Horatio believes he was murdered. The investigation leads to an A-list movie star who was caught in a compromising position in photos taken by the paparazzo. Jerry: Steve Lambert (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Sat Jun 4 5:00pm
CSI: MiamiInvasion(Season 2, Episode 16) WE

A former surfing star is shot and abducted, his wife bound and their son beaten during a break-in at their plush home. The investigation reveals that some valuable antique statues were taken. It also turns up drugs in the house, which are ready for street (more…)

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Sat Jun 4 6:00pm
CSI: MiamiSlow Burn(Season 2, Episode 14) WE

Delko and Alexx are nearly burned alive when they investigate the death of a hunter found shot near a supposedly controlled burn in the Everglades. The fire suddenly rages out of control and traps them. Then, another body is discovered, and this time it's (more…)

I’ll Watch58 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Theo James, Chi McBride
The Tuesday Playlist: Golden Boy, Justified, White Collar Finale

Midseason scheduling can be so confusing. If I had a dollar for every reader e-mail wondering where…

White Collar
White Collar's Season Finale Is In An Empire State of Mind

The hunt for a stash of evidence that could finally clear Neal's long-MIA dad sends Season 4 of USA'…

White Collar
CSI: Miami's Emily Procter Talks White Collar: It's a Nice Way to Start Dating Again

When Emily Procter first showed up on the set of White Collar, she remembers the exact moment she kn…

Emily Procter
Exclusive: CSI: Miami's Emily Procter Heads to White Collar

A shakeup is in store on White Collar. CSI: Miami's Emily Procter has been cast as the new head of t…

David Caruso
CSI: Miami Finale: Will Horatio Lose One of His Own?

Call it the curse of being on the bubble: After 10 roller-coaster years, CSI: Miami will end its sea…

David Caruso, <i>CSI: Miami</i>
CSI: Miami Season 10: Will Marisol's Return Help Horatio Finally Move On?

CSI: Miami's 10th season premiere will find Horatio seeing ghosts.Picking up from last season's clif…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Mallory Procter
  • Birth Place: Raleigh, NC
  • Birthday: October 8, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor