Emily Procter Celebrity Watchlist

Emily Procter

After a stint as a TV weather girl in her home state of North Carolina, this Southern beauty segued into acting with a number of blink-and-you-missed-them movie parts. But a recurring role as a White House lawyer on the West Wing won Procter a role on CSI:… (more)

Birth Name: Emily Mallory Procter

Birth Place: Raleigh, NC

Birthday: October 8, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,800 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Treat Williams, Matt Bomer

White Collar Season 4 Finale Recap: Pop Goes the Weasel

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's season finale of White Collar. Read at your own risk] White Collar wrapped its fourth season Tuesday with the following words: "In this life, someone always take a fall. Don't let i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

CSI: Miami - Season 8 Recap
04:28 — Missed out on Season 8 of CSI: Miami? Catch up with this quick season recap and check out all the action on Mondays at CBS!
CBS Watch Magazine - Eva La Rue in Paris
02:50 — CSI: Miami star Eva La Rue takes you from fashion to food in Paris!
CSI: Miami - Episode Preview: 'Meltdown'
01:23 — A seemingly perfect jewelry heist ends in murder and when crime scene evidence is stolen from the lab, Delko returns to find the culprit, on CSI: MIAM (more…)
CSI: Miami - Season 8 Sneak Peek
01:13 — Check out this exclusive preview of the season 8 opener for CSI: Miami. And don't miss the Season Premiere on Monday, September 21st at 10pm!!!

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 11:00pm
CSI: MiamiBolt Action(Season 8, Episode 3) WE

Three volleyball players suddenly drop dead on a beach court while participating in a charity event organized by socialite Amanda Collins (Cheryl Ladd). The investigation reveals Amanda was having affairs with the victims. Meanwhile, Calleigh and Delko tes (more…)

I’ll Watch101 Watching
Mon Jul 25 12:00am
CSI: MiamiIn Plane Sight(Season 8, Episode 4) WE

A hated Miami investor who lost many people's life savings is murdered. His body is discovered submerged in a toilet on his private jet when a man comes to repossess the plane because of missed payments. The CSIs search for the killer along with the dead m (more…)

I’ll Watch91 Watching
Mon Jul 25 12:33am
FriendsThe One with the Breast Milk(Season 2, Episode 2) NIK

Monica goes shopping with Julie (Lauren Tom)---behind Rachel's back; Ross isn't exactly gaga over breast milk. Carol: Jane Sibbett. Susan: Jessica Hecht. Hombre Guy: Joel Beeson.

I’ll Watch100 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Theo James, Chi McBride
The Tuesday Playlist: Golden Boy, Justified, White Collar Finale

Midseason scheduling can be so confusing. If I had a dollar for every reader e-mail wondering where…

White Collar
White Collar's Season Finale Is In An Empire State of Mind

The hunt for a stash of evidence that could finally clear Neal's long-MIA dad sends Season 4 of USA'…

White Collar
CSI: Miami's Emily Procter Talks White Collar: It's a Nice Way to Start Dating Again

When Emily Procter first showed up on the set of White Collar, she remembers the exact moment she kn…

Emily Procter
Exclusive: CSI: Miami's Emily Procter Heads to White Collar

A shakeup is in store on White Collar. CSI: Miami's Emily Procter has been cast as the new head of t…

David Caruso
CSI: Miami Finale: Will Horatio Lose One of His Own?

Call it the curse of being on the bubble: After 10 roller-coaster years, CSI: Miami will end its sea…

David Caruso, <i>CSI: Miami</i>
CSI: Miami Season 10: Will Marisol's Return Help Horatio Finally Move On?

CSI: Miami's 10th season premiere will find Horatio seeing ghosts.Picking up from last season's clif…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Mallory Procter
  • Birth Place: Raleigh, NC
  • Birthday: October 8, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »