Emily Procter Celebrity Watchlist

Emily Procter

After a stint as a TV weather girl in her home state of North Carolina, this Southern beauty segued into acting with a number of blink-and-you-missed-them movie parts. But a recurring role as a White House lawyer on the West Wing won Procter a role on CSI:… (more)

Birth Name: Emily Mallory Procter

Birth Place: Raleigh, NC

Birthday: October 8, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,799 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Treat Williams, Matt Bomer

White Collar Season 4 Finale Recap: Pop Goes the Weasel

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's season finale of White Collar. Read at your own risk] White Collar wrapped its fourth season Tuesday with the following words: "In this life, someone always take a fall. Don't let i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

CSI: Miami BTS
01:19 — CSI: Miami's Adam Rodriguez and Emily Procter play partners with massive chemistry. Go behind the scenes on-set to get a glimpse on how they create th (more…)
Road to the ACM Awards - Josh Thompson: Ep. 4
02:45 — Follow Josh Thompson on his Jager tour en route to the 2010 ACM Awards!
Season 8: Csi: Miami: Clip 6 Trailer
02:19 — Inspired by the top-rated series "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation," CSI: MIAMI is a drama that follows a South Florida team of forensic investigators w (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 4:00pm
CSI: MiamiRio(Season 5, Episode 1) WE

Horatio and Delko travel to Rio to find Riaz, the man responsible for Marisol's murder. While there, Horatio meets Yelina and learns that his brother is back doing undercover work and may be connected to Riaz, for whom Horatio also suspects his nephew is w (more…)

I’ll Watch70 Watching
Sun Jun 26 5:00pm
CSI: MiamiIf Looks Could Kill(Season 5, Episode 4) WE

Horatio investigates the murders of two male models who worked for the same agency. The first victim's body is discovered in a South Beach marina after a boat churns it up into pieces, but it's quickly learned that he died before his encounter with the boa (more…)

I’ll Watch51 Watching
Sun Jun 26 6:00pm
CSI: MiamiDeath Pool 100(Season 5, Episode 3) WE

Two masked, armed thieves crash a jeweler's posh party attended by hundreds of people at a South Beach hotel and steal millions in jewelry. Two partygoers are shot and killed. The investigation reveals that one of the victims, a rich 25-year-old woman who (more…)

I’ll Watch75 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Theo James, Chi McBride
The Tuesday Playlist: Golden Boy, Justified, White Collar Finale

Midseason scheduling can be so confusing. If I had a dollar for every reader e-mail wondering where…

White Collar
White Collar's Season Finale Is In An Empire State of Mind

The hunt for a stash of evidence that could finally clear Neal's long-MIA dad sends Season 4 of USA'…

White Collar
CSI: Miami's Emily Procter Talks White Collar: It's a Nice Way to Start Dating Again

When Emily Procter first showed up on the set of White Collar, she remembers the exact moment she kn…

Emily Procter
Exclusive: CSI: Miami's Emily Procter Heads to White Collar

A shakeup is in store on White Collar. CSI: Miami's Emily Procter has been cast as the new head of t…

David Caruso
CSI: Miami Finale: Will Horatio Lose One of His Own?

Call it the curse of being on the bubble: After 10 roller-coaster years, CSI: Miami will end its sea…

David Caruso, <i>CSI: Miami</i>
CSI: Miami Season 10: Will Marisol's Return Help Horatio Finally Move On?

CSI: Miami's 10th season premiere will find Horatio seeing ghosts.Picking up from last season's clif…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Mallory Procter
  • Birth Place: Raleigh, NC
  • Birthday: October 8, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »