Emily Procter Celebrity Watchlist

Emily Procter

After a stint as a TV weather girl in her home state of North Carolina, this Southern beauty segued into acting with a number of blink-and-you-missed-them movie parts. But a recurring role as a White House lawyer on the West Wing won Procter a role on CSI:… (more)

Birth Name: Emily Mallory Procter

Birth Place: Raleigh, NC

Birthday: October 8, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,788 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Treat Williams, Matt Bomer

White Collar Season 4 Finale Recap: Pop Goes the Weasel

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's season finale of White Collar. Read at your own risk] White Collar wrapped its fourth season Tuesday with the following words: "In this life, someone always take a fall. Don't let i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Donn T Performs "I Recognize"
04:35 — "Artists Of Tomorrow" nominee Donn T performs her song "I Recognize" from her latest album "Flight Of The Donn T".
At Home with Emily Procter
02:59 — Emily Procter shows us around her colorful home, complete with taxidermy peacock
People's Choice Awards - Red Carpet
02:03 — Check out the behind-the-scenes fun with the stars at the People's Choice Awards.
CSI: Miami BTS
01:19 — CSI: Miami's Adam Rodriguez and Emily Procter play partners with massive chemistry. Go behind the scenes on-set to get a glimpse on how they create th (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 14 4:00pm
CSI: MiamiAshes to Ashes(Season 1, Episode 5) WE

Megan investigates the murder of a 50-year-old Cuban priest who was shot twice with a hunting rifle in a rectory. Across town, Horatio probes the death of a woman in a car accident. He suspects foul play when he learns that the woman was pregnant and that (more…)

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Sun Feb 14 5:00pm
CSI: MiamiBroken(Season 1, Episode 6) WE

Horatio and his crew investigate the murder of a 5-year-old girl who was lured away from an indoor amusement center's main play area and into a bathroom, where she was killed. Ruthie: Rachel Rogers. Terry: Grace Phillips. Bernstein: Michael Whaley. Repkin: (more…)

Sun Feb 14 6:00pm
CSI: MiamiBreathless(Season 1, Episode 7) WE

The naked body of a male stripper who performed during a private party at a Coconut Grove estate is found the next morning in a nearby rose garden, and the CSIs have difficulty determining the cause of death. Meanwhile, Megan investigates the case of a mal (more…)

I’ll Watch56 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Theo James, Chi McBride
The Tuesday Playlist: Golden Boy, Justified, White Collar Finale

Midseason scheduling can be so confusing. If I had a dollar for every reader e-mail wondering where…

White Collar
White Collar's Season Finale Is In An Empire State of Mind

The hunt for a stash of evidence that could finally clear Neal's long-MIA dad sends Season 4 of USA'…

White Collar
CSI: Miami's Emily Procter Talks White Collar: It's a Nice Way to Start Dating Again

When Emily Procter first showed up on the set of White Collar, she remembers the exact moment she kn…

Emily Procter
Exclusive: CSI: Miami's Emily Procter Heads to White Collar

A shakeup is in store on White Collar. CSI: Miami's Emily Procter has been cast as the new head of t…

David Caruso
CSI: Miami Finale: Will Horatio Lose One of His Own?

Call it the curse of being on the bubble: After 10 roller-coaster years, CSI: Miami will end its sea…

David Caruso, <i>CSI: Miami</i>
CSI: Miami Season 10: Will Marisol's Return Help Horatio Finally Move On?

CSI: Miami's 10th season premiere will find Horatio seeing ghosts.Picking up from last season's clif…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Mallory Procter
  • Birth Place: Raleigh, NC
  • Birthday: October 8, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »