Emily Procter Celebrity Watchlist

Emily Procter

After a stint as a TV weather girl in her home state of North Carolina, this Southern beauty segued into acting with a number of blink-and-you-missed-them movie parts. But a recurring role as a White House lawyer on the West Wing won Procter a role on CSI:… (more)

Birth Name: Emily Mallory Procter

Birth Place: Raleigh, NC

Birthday: October 8, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,800 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Treat Williams, Matt Bomer

White Collar Season 4 Finale Recap: Pop Goes the Weasel

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's season finale of White Collar. Read at your own risk] White Collar wrapped its fourth season Tuesday with the following words: "In this life, someone always take a fall. Don't let i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

CSI: Miami - Season 8 Recap
04:28 — Missed out on Season 8 of CSI: Miami? Catch up with this quick season recap and check out all the action on Mondays at CBS!
CBS Watch Magazine - Eva La Rue in Paris
02:50 — CSI: Miami star Eva La Rue takes you from fashion to food in Paris!
CSI: Miami - Episode Preview: 'Meltdown'
01:23 — A seemingly perfect jewelry heist ends in murder and when crime scene evidence is stolen from the lab, Delko returns to find the culprit, on CSI: MIAM (more…)
CSI: Miami - Season 8 Sneak Peek
01:13 — Check out this exclusive preview of the season 8 opener for CSI: Miami. And don't miss the Season Premiere on Monday, September 21st at 10pm!!!

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 9:00am
Big Momma's House 2 USA

FBI agent Malcolm Turner returns to don the wig and fat suit to become Hattie Mae Pierce, aka Big Momma. He goes undercover as a nanny to a domestic terrorist and his dysfunctional family.

I’ll Watch345 Watching
Sun Aug 28 4:00pm
CSI: MiamiEntrance Wound(Season 1, Episode 12) WE

Horatio investigates the murder of a prostitute who is found dead under a bed in a plush beachside cottage, her naked, freshly bathed body having been stabbed 23 times. Across town, a German tourist is gunned down by a hooded man in an apparent carjacking (more…)

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Sun Aug 28 5:00pm
CSI: MiamiBunk(Season 1, Episode 13) WE

Horatio investigates the death of a man who accidentally inhaled a lethal combination of chemicals in a neighboring house after he went inside to retrieve his cat. Elsewhere, a resident of a retirement community is found dead in a pool of blood, an apparen (more…)

I’ll Watch40 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Theo James, Chi McBride
The Tuesday Playlist: Golden Boy, Justified, White Collar Finale

Midseason scheduling can be so confusing. If I had a dollar for every reader e-mail wondering where…

White Collar
White Collar's Season Finale Is In An Empire State of Mind

The hunt for a stash of evidence that could finally clear Neal's long-MIA dad sends Season 4 of USA'…

White Collar
CSI: Miami's Emily Procter Talks White Collar: It's a Nice Way to Start Dating Again

When Emily Procter first showed up on the set of White Collar, she remembers the exact moment she kn…

Emily Procter
Exclusive: CSI: Miami's Emily Procter Heads to White Collar

A shakeup is in store on White Collar. CSI: Miami's Emily Procter has been cast as the new head of t…

David Caruso
CSI: Miami Finale: Will Horatio Lose One of His Own?

Call it the curse of being on the bubble: After 10 roller-coaster years, CSI: Miami will end its sea…

David Caruso, <i>CSI: Miami</i>
CSI: Miami Season 10: Will Marisol's Return Help Horatio Finally Move On?

CSI: Miami's 10th season premiere will find Horatio seeing ghosts.Picking up from last season's clif…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Mallory Procter
  • Birth Place: Raleigh, NC
  • Birthday: October 8, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay