Emily Procter Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After a stint as a TV weather girl in her home state of North Carolina, this Southern beauty segued into acting with a number of blink-and-you-missed-them movie parts. But a recurring role as a White House lawyer on the West Wing won Procter a role on CSI:… (more)

Birth Name: Emily Mallory Procter

Birth Place: Raleigh, NC

Birthday: October 8, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.83 out of 5 (1,785 ratings)

Your Rating:

Rob Lowe, <EM>The West Wing</EM>
SAM HE STILL AM

Mar 1, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Love, love, loved the verbal ...

Oct 19, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop