Emily Procter Celebrity Watchlist

Emily Procter

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

After a stint as a TV weather girl in her home state of North Carolina, this Southern beauty segued into acting with a number of blink-and-you-missed-them movie parts. But a recurring role as a White House lawyer on the West Wing won Procter a role on CSI:… (more)

Birth Name: Emily Mallory Procter

Birth Place: Raleigh, NC

Birthday: October 8, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.83 out of 5 (1,785 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Host
2014
Host
2014
Host
2014
Host
2014
Host
2014
Host
2014
Host
2014
Host
2014
Host
2014
Host
2014
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Appearing
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2012
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2009
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Host
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1995