Emily Procter Celebrity Watchlist

Emily Procter

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

After a stint as a TV weather girl in her home state of North Carolina, this Southern beauty segued into acting with a number of blink-and-you-missed-them movie parts. But a recurring role as a White House lawyer on the West Wing won Procter a role on CSI:… (more)

Birth Name: Emily Mallory Procter

Birth Place: Raleigh, NC

Birthday: October 8, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.83 out of 5 (1,785 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Treat Williams, Matt Bomer
White Collar Season 4 Finale Recap: Pop Goes the Weasel

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's season finale of White Collar.…

Theo James, Chi McBride
The Tuesday Playlist: Golden Boy, Justified, White Collar Finale

Midseason scheduling can be so confusing. If I had a dollar for every reader e-mail wondering where…

White Collar
White Collar's Season Finale Is In An Empire State of Mind

The hunt for a stash of evidence that could finally clear Neal's long-MIA dad sends Season 4 of USA'…

White Collar
CSI: Miami's Emily Procter Talks White Collar: It's a Nice Way to Start Dating Again

When Emily Procter first showed up on the set of White Collar, she remembers the exact moment she kn…

Emily Procter
Exclusive: CSI: Miami's Emily Procter Heads to White Collar

A shakeup is in store on White Collar. CSI: Miami's Emily Procter has been cast as the new head of t…

David Caruso
CSI: Miami Finale: Will Horatio Lose One of His Own?

Call it the curse of being on the bubble: After 10 roller-coaster years, CSI: Miami will end its sea…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 4:30am
CSI: MiamiUnder Suspicion(Season 4, Episode 6) AMC

Horatio is suspected of killing his girlfriend after her body is found in a river. He insists he's being framed and that the real murderer is a serial killer he pursued 10 years ago in New York City. Meanwhile, Alexx becomes concerned about Delko when she (more…)

Thu Apr 2 12:00pm
CSI: MiamiCop Killer(Season 3, Episode 13) A&E

A police officer is shot to death during a routine traffic stop for an expired license plate, and the killer takes hostage a 17-year-old cop-wannabe who was riding in the patrol car. The probe reveals that more than one person may have been in the culprit' (more…)

Thu Apr 2 1:00pm
CSI: MiamiOne Night Stand(Season 3, Episode 14) A&E

A bellman is shot to death by a guest in a hotel suite after he is caught opening one of four suitcases that he just delivered to the room. While investigating, Horatio finds clues pointing to counterfeiters. In the same hotel, a scantily clad woman is fou (more…)