Emily Procter Celebrity Watchlist

Emily Procter

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

After a stint as a TV weather girl in her home state of North Carolina, this Southern beauty segued into acting with a number of blink-and-you-missed-them movie parts. But a recurring role as a White House lawyer on the West Wing won Procter a role on CSI:… (more)

Birth Name: Emily Mallory Procter

Birth Place: Raleigh, NC

Birthday: October 8, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.83 out of 5 (1,785 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Treat Williams, Matt Bomer
White Collar Season 4 Finale Recap: Pop Goes the Weasel

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's season finale of White Collar.…

Theo James, Chi McBride
The Tuesday Playlist: Golden Boy, Justified, White Collar Finale

Midseason scheduling can be so confusing. If I had a dollar for every reader e-mail wondering where…

White Collar
White Collar's Season Finale Is In An Empire State of Mind

The hunt for a stash of evidence that could finally clear Neal's long-MIA dad sends Season 4 of USA'…

White Collar
CSI: Miami's Emily Procter Talks White Collar: It's a Nice Way to Start Dating Again

When Emily Procter first showed up on the set of White Collar, she remembers the exact moment she kn…

Emily Procter
Exclusive: CSI: Miami's Emily Procter Heads to White Collar

A shakeup is in store on White Collar. CSI: Miami's Emily Procter has been cast as the new head of t…

David Caruso
CSI: Miami Finale: Will Horatio Lose One of His Own?

Call it the curse of being on the bubble: After 10 roller-coaster years, CSI: Miami will end its sea…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 4:00pm
CSI: MiamiFriendly Fire(Season 10, Episode 12) WE

An eccentric genius is assassinated with an unusual weapon.

Sun Mar 29 5:00pm
CSI: MiamiTerminal Velocity(Season 10, Episode 13) WE

A skydiver is murdered and the investigation reveals the victim has more than 100 children and all of them are suspects.

Sun Mar 29 6:00pm
CSI: MiamiLast Straw(Season 10, Episode 14) WE

Miami sorority sisters are murdered one-by-one, and the CSIs try to stop the killing spree. One death occurs at a horse stable, and the owner's daughter may know something about the crime.