Emily Procter Celebrity Watchlist

Emily Procter

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

After a stint as a TV weather girl in her home state of North Carolina, this Southern beauty segued into acting with a number of blink-and-you-missed-them movie parts. But a recurring role as a White House lawyer on the West Wing won Procter a role on CSI:… (more)

Birth Name: Emily Mallory Procter

Birth Place: Raleigh, NC

Birthday: October 8, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.83 out of 5 (1,785 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Treat Williams, Matt Bomer
White Collar Season 4 Finale Recap: Pop Goes the Weasel

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's season finale of White Collar.…

Theo James, Chi McBride
The Tuesday Playlist: Golden Boy, Justified, White Collar Finale

Midseason scheduling can be so confusing. If I had a dollar for every reader e-mail wondering where…

White Collar
White Collar's Season Finale Is In An Empire State of Mind

The hunt for a stash of evidence that could finally clear Neal's long-MIA dad sends Season 4 of USA'…

White Collar
CSI: Miami's Emily Procter Talks White Collar: It's a Nice Way to Start Dating Again

When Emily Procter first showed up on the set of White Collar, she remembers the exact moment she kn…

Emily Procter
Exclusive: CSI: Miami's Emily Procter Heads to White Collar

A shakeup is in store on White Collar. CSI: Miami's Emily Procter has been cast as the new head of t…

David Caruso
CSI: Miami Finale: Will Horatio Lose One of His Own?

Call it the curse of being on the bubble: After 10 roller-coaster years, CSI: Miami will end its sea…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 1:00pm
CSI: MiamiSpeed Kills(Season 3, Episode 8) A&E

A man is bludgeoned to death in a parking lot shortly after leaving a speed-dating event, where he had rude encounters with at least two women. And the evidence opens up leads in another case involving a man who was assaulted following a basketball game. L (more…)

Mon Mar 30 4:00pm
CSI: MiamiBorn to Kill(Season 5, Episode 24) WE

Horatio hunts for a serial killer who brands his victims with a “Y” mark. When an arrest is made, the alleged culprit is found to possess a supposed “killer gene” due to an extra Y chromosome. But just as the CSIs believe they've closed the case, t (more…)

Mon Mar 30 5:00pm
CSI: MiamiCyber-lebrity(Season 6, Episode 2) WE

A teen girl is stalked after she becomes an Internet celebrity. Horatio hires Ryan to protect her, but it's Horatio's life that is placed in danger when information about him is leaked on the Web.