Emily ProcterCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After a stint as a TV weather girl in her home state of North Carolina, this Southern beauty segued into acting with a number of blink-and-you-missed-them movie parts. But a recurring role as a White House lawyer on the West Wing won Procter a role on CSI:… (more)

Birth Name: Emily Mallory Procter

Birth Place: Raleigh, NC

Birthday: October 8, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1,785 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Treat Williams, Matt Bomer
White Collar Season 4 Finale Recap: Pop Goes the Weasel

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's season finale of Whit…

Theo James, Chi McBride
The Tuesday Playlist: Golden Boy, Justified, White Collar Finale

Midseason scheduling can be so confusing. If I had a dollar for every reader e-mail wonder…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 12:00pm
CSI: MiamiA Few Dead Men(Season 10, Episode 9) A&E

The CSIs investigate when three convicted murderers are released from prison and someone starts killing them one by one.

Thu Jan 29 1:00pm
CSI: MiamiLong Gone(Season 10, Episode 10) A&E

A family of three vanish from their suburban home without a trace and no ransom demands are made. The investigation reveals the husband is unemployed and may be involved in selling drugs.

Sat Jan 31 4:30am
CSI: MiamiSpeed Kills(Season 3, Episode 8) AMC

A man is bludgeoned to death in a parking lot shortly after leaving a speed-dating event, where he had rude encounters with at least two women. And the evidence opens up leads in another case involving a man who was assaulted following a basketball game. L (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop