Emily Procter Celebrity Watchlist

Emily Procter

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

After a stint as a TV weather girl in her home state of North Carolina, this Southern beauty segued into acting with a number of blink-and-you-missed-them movie parts. But a recurring role as a White House lawyer on the West Wing won Procter a role on CSI:… (more)

Birth Name: Emily Mallory Procter

Birth Place: Raleigh, NC

Birthday: October 8, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.83 out of 5 (1,785 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Treat Williams, Matt Bomer
White Collar Season 4 Finale Recap: Pop Goes the Weasel

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's season finale of White Collar.…

Theo James, Chi McBride
The Tuesday Playlist: Golden Boy, Justified, White Collar Finale

Midseason scheduling can be so confusing. If I had a dollar for every reader e-mail wondering where…

White Collar
White Collar's Season Finale Is In An Empire State of Mind

The hunt for a stash of evidence that could finally clear Neal's long-MIA dad sends Season 4 of USA'…

White Collar
CSI: Miami's Emily Procter Talks White Collar: It's a Nice Way to Start Dating Again

When Emily Procter first showed up on the set of White Collar, she remembers the exact moment she kn…

Emily Procter
Exclusive: CSI: Miami's Emily Procter Heads to White Collar

A shakeup is in store on White Collar. CSI: Miami's Emily Procter has been cast as the new head of t…

David Caruso
CSI: Miami Finale: Will Horatio Lose One of His Own?

Call it the curse of being on the bubble: After 10 roller-coaster years, CSI: Miami will end its sea…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 12:00pm
CSI: MiamiPirated(Season 3, Episode 9) A&E

Horatio investigates a modern-day act of piracy after five bodies from a ship's crew are found roped together in the ocean, with their vessel nowhere in sight. The probe turns up evidence that some crew members may have escaped and could possibly be afloat (more…)

Tue Mar 31 1:00pm
CSI: MiamiAfter the Fall(Season 3, Episode 10) A&E

Horatio is called in after a body is discovered outside a beachfront condo. It looks as though the man was the victim of a fall, but the case quickly turns into a homicide probe that yields yet another victim. Meanwhile, a suspect accuses Horatio of brutal (more…)

Tue Mar 31 4:00pm
CSI: MiamiDead on Arrival(Season 7, Episode 22) WE

A sexy bachelorette on a popular TV dating series is discovered murdered in a limousine just as the bachelor on the show is going to propose to her. The investigation reveals the victim was one of the program's final two contestants and that the show's sta (more…)