Emily Osment Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Emily Jordan Osment

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: March 10, 1992, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,475 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Molly Ringwald, Emily Osment

Molly Ringwald Will Play the Villain in Rainbow Brite Revival

Rainbow Brite is making a comeback. Fall TV Popularity Contest: Which new shows won you over? Vote now! The '80s cartoon is launching a revival via the subscription video-on-demand service Feeln, and Molly Ringwald and Emily Osmen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hannah Montana Volume 4
A pop singer moves to Malibu, Cal., where she keeps her celebrity status under wraps as she tries to maintain some semblance of a normal life among he (more…)
Stewie's Great View
00:19 — Peter realizes he can see into the neighbors room from Stewie's window.
Encyclopedia Batali: Time Saving Tips!
01:40 — Mario has 60 seconds to answer as many culinary questions as he can!
Beer Battered Fish 'n' Chips With Mushy Peas, Part 1
03:56 — You don't need to head down to the pub to try this English comfort food.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 4:00am
Hannah MontanaFor (Give) a Little Bit(Season 3, Episode 21) DISNEY

Miley accidentally reveals an embarrassing secret about Jackson during an interview on a radio show. Later, a secret about her surfaces and she blames Jackson. Meanwhile, Robby tries to teach Rico how to country-line dance to impress a girl.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Mon Sep 26 4:30am
Hannah MontanaPromma Mia(Season 3, Episode 14) DISNEY

Miley inadvertently agrees to go to the prom with the school nerd and then backs out when she has an opportunity to record a duet with David Archuleta (who appears in a cameo).

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:00am
Hannah MontanaGot to Get Her Out of My House(Season 3, Episode 27) FREFM

Lilly is fired from her job at a sandwich shop, so Miley hires her to be her family's housekeeper. Unfortunately, Lilly's cleaning techniques drive everyone crazy. Meanwhile, Oliver takes a job working for Rico.

I’ll Watch23 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emily Osment, Jonathan Sadowski
Hannah Montana's Emily Osment on Growing Up, Taking on Sexier Role for Young & Hungry

Emily Osment has grown up since her days on Hannah Montana. Now 22, the former Disney Channel star i…

Jonathan Sadowski
Jonathan Sadowski Dishes on ABC Family's Young & Hungry

ABC Family is serving a helping of their new comedy Young & Hungry this Wednesday, June 25 at 8/7c.…

Kym Whitley, Emily Osment
Exclusive: Can the Young & Hungry Cast Actually Cook?

Emily Osment might play a cook on TV, but can she cut it in the kitchen in real life? On ABC Family'…

Lucy Hale, Jenny Garth
ABC Family Sets Pretty Little Liars' Return, Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth Comedy Premiere

Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth's new TV series Mystery Girls will premiere on ABC Family this June,…

Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth
ABC Family Orders Comedies From Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth and Ashley Tisdale

Donna and Kelly are back together! ABC Family has ordered the Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth pilot t…

Jake Johnson, Zooey Deschanel
The Thursday Playlist: Delectably Weird Hannibal, A New Girl First Date

You can't help but get a deliciously squirmy tingle when the infamous (to the viewer, anyway) Hannib…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Jordan Osment
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: March 10, 1992, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Aimee Carrero and Emily Osment
See These Young and Hungry Stars' Spot-On Impressions of Selena Gomez and Carrie Underwood

Emily Osment and Aimee Carrero are national treasures