Emily Osment Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Emily Jordan Osment

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: March 10, 1992, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,475 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Molly Ringwald, Emily Osment

Molly Ringwald Will Play the Villain in Rainbow Brite Revival

Rainbow Brite is making a comeback. Fall TV Popularity Contest: Which new shows won you over? Vote now! The '80s cartoon is launching a revival via the subscription video-on-demand service Feeln, and Molly Ringwald and Emily Osmen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Grilled Brie With Apples & Jam
03:06 — Emily Osment joins Clinton in the kitchen to make a sweet & salty sandwich.
Exclusive: 'Young & Hungry' Sneak Peek
02:49 — Miley Cyrus' former Hannah Montana co-star Emily Osment stars in the upcoming Ashley Tisdale-produced series Young & Hungry, and we have a sneak peek! (more…)
Mom - Hot Forever
02:15 — Steve wants a deeper relationship with Bonnie.
Mom - Our Little Meth Head
01:19 — Bonnie and Christy feel like Jodi is over-staying her welcome.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 4:00am
Hannah MontanaThe Test of My Love(Season 2, Episode 28) DISNEY

A handsome socialite asks Miley for a date, but the boy's snobbish parents insult her country roots. To impress them, Miley brags that she has performed for the Queen of England, which gets her in a real jam.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Fri Aug 26 4:30am
Hannah MontanaDon't Stop Til You Get the Phone(Season 2, Episode 17) DISNEY

Miley needs extra cash to buy a hot new phone, so she gets Lily to take an embarrassing photo of Hannah to sell to a tabloid, but the shot reveals that Miley is really Hannah. To save her identity, Miley considers trading a humiliating picture of Dwayne ‚Ä (more…)

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Mon Aug 29 4:00am
Hannah MontanaUptight (Oliver's Alright)(Season 3, Episode 23) DISNEY

Oliver is diagnosed with diabetes. When Miley and Lilly hear about it, they appoint themselves as his personal food police at Traci's sweet-16 birthday party.

I’ll Watch11 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emily Osment, Jonathan Sadowski
Hannah Montana's Emily Osment on Growing Up, Taking on Sexier Role for Young & Hungry

Emily Osment¬†has grown up since her days on¬†Hannah Montana. Now 22, the former Disney Channel star i…

Jonathan Sadowski
Jonathan Sadowski Dishes on ABC Family's Young & Hungry

ABC Family is serving a helping of their new comedy Young & Hungry this Wednesday, June 25 at 8/7c.…

Kym Whitley, Emily Osment
Exclusive: Can the Young & Hungry Cast Actually Cook?

Emily Osment¬†might play a cook on TV, but can she cut it in the kitchen in real life? On ABC Family'…

Lucy Hale, Jenny Garth
ABC Family Sets Pretty Little Liars' Return, Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth Comedy Premiere

Tori Spelling¬†and¬†Jennie Garth's new TV series Mystery Girls will premiere on ABC Family this June,…

Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth
ABC Family Orders Comedies From Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth and Ashley Tisdale

Donna and Kelly are back together! ABC Family has ordered the¬†Tori Spelling¬†and¬†Jennie Garth¬†pilot t…

Jake Johnson, Zooey Deschanel
The Thursday Playlist: Delectably Weird Hannibal, A New Girl First Date

You can't help but get a deliciously squirmy tingle when the infamous (to the viewer, anyway) Hannib…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Jordan Osment
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: March 10, 1992, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Aimee Carrero and Emily Osment
See These Young and Hungry Stars' Spot-On Impressions of Selena Gomez and Carrie Underwood

Emily Osment and Aimee Carrero are national treasures