Emily OsmentCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Emily Jordan Osment

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: March 10, 1992, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1,452 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Broke into show business at the age of 5 with a commercial for FTD Flowers.
  • Made her film debut in the 1999 teen comedy The Secret Life of Girls.
  • Released her first album, Fight or Flight, in October 2010.
  • Appeared in an ad campaign for Vanilla Star Jeans.
  • Hobbies include soccer, golf and snowboarding.

Relationships

  • Haley Joel Osment — Brother
  • Theresa Osment — Mother
  • Eugene Osment — Father

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop