Emily Osment Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Emily Jordan Osment

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: March 10, 1992, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (1,452 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Molly Ringwald, Emily Osment
Molly Ringwald Will Play the Villain in Rainbow Brite Revival

Rainbow Brite is making a comeback.

Emily Osment, Jonathan Sadowski
Hannah Montana's Emily Osment on Growing Up, Taking on Sexier Role for Young & Hungry

Emily Osment has grown up since her days on Hannah Montana. Now 22, the former Disney Channel star i…

Jonathan Sadowski
Jonathan Sadowski Dishes on ABC Family's Young & Hungry

ABC Family is serving a helping of their new comedy Young & Hungry this Wednesday, June 25 at 8/7c.…

Kym Whitley, Emily Osment
Exclusive: Can the Young & Hungry Cast Actually Cook?

Emily Osment might play a cook on TV, but can she cut it in the kitchen in real life? On ABC Family'…

Lucy Hale, Jenny Garth
ABC Family Sets Pretty Little Liars' Return, Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth Comedy Premiere

Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth's new TV series Mystery Girls will premiere on ABC Family this June,…

Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth
ABC Family Orders Comedies From Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth and Ashley Tisdale

Donna and Kelly are back together! ABC Family has ordered the Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth pilot t…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Teen Choice Awards: The Hottest Red Carpet Looks

See what the biggest young stars wore on the red carpet to the 2014 Teen Choice Awards

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 4:30am
Kick Buttowski Suburban DaredevilFrame Story; And...Action! DISXD

The principal threatens to expel Kick from school for committing a crime, but Kick claims he is innocent and is being framed; Kick meets a pretty stunt double (Alyssa Milano) for a popular actress (Tiffany Thornton) when a movie is filmed nearby.

Tue Mar 31 5:00am
Kick Buttowski Suburban DaredevilClean...to the Extreme; Stand and Delivery DISXD

Kick accidentally breaks a friend's foosball table and must replace it; Kick works for a food-delivery service and encounters a faceless foe who wants to destroy Kick's perfect delivery record.

Thu Apr 2 4:30am
Kick Buttowski Suburban DaredevilPool Daze; Live-In Wade DISXD

A lifeguard makes Kick and friends stay in the kiddie pool, so Kick battles for their freedom; Wade moves in with Kick after his stepmom sends him packing.