Emily Mortimer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Emily Kathleen A. Mortimer

Birth Place: Finsbury Park, London, England

Birthday: December 1, 1971, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Newsroom

Postmortem:The Newsroom Star Breaks Down That Shocking Death

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's penultimate episode of The Newsroom. Read at your own risk.]The Newsroom usually milks its drama from the real-life news stories the show's fictional characters are cov… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon May 4 4:00am
Lovely & Amazing HBO2e

Character study that looks at the frustrations and insecurities of a middle-aged woman and her three daughters. Catherine Keener, Brenda Blethyn. Elizabeth: Emily Mortimer. Annie: Raven Goodwin. Lorraine: Aunjanue Ellis. Written and directed by Nicole Holo (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jeff Daniels, Sam Waterston
Did The Newsroom Save Its Best Season for Last?

Given the anticipatory hype that preceded the 2012 debut of HBO's The Newsroom, it would have been h…

Jeff Daniels
The Newsroom Season 3 Trailer: Boston Marathon Bombing and More

A new trailer for the third and final season of HBO's The Newsroom indicates the series will cover a…

Avan Jogia
Twisted’s Avan Jogia Lands Lead Role in Spike TV’s Tut

Spike TV has found its King Tut. Avan Jogia has langed the title role in the upcoming event series T…

Aaron Sorkin
Aaron Sorkin Apologizes for The Newsroom: "I'd Like to Start Over"

Aaron Sorkin says he'd like to apologize to people who may have misinterpreted his intentions with h…

Eliza Taylor
Wednesday TV: The 100, Doll & Em, Alec Baldwin on SVU

Imagine the ultimate CW drama, set on an Earth inhabited solely by telegenic young-adult brats celeb…

Emilia Clarke
HBO Announces the End of Boardwalk Empire, Premiere Date for Game of Thrones

Boardwalk Empire's upcoming fifth season will be its last, HBO announced Thursday at the Television…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Kathleen A. Mortimer
  • Birth Place: Finsbury Park, London, England
  • Birthday: December 1, 1971, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (42 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »