Emily Mortimer Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Emily Kathleen A. Mortimer

Birth Place: Finsbury Park, London, England

Birthday: December 1, 1971, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Emily Mortimer Photos

  • Scarlett Johansson, Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Emily Mortimer and Matthew Goode - "Match Point" screening, Dec. 2005
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Alessandro Nivola, Emily Mortimer and Jean Reno - "The Pink Panther" World Premiere - Feb. 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Tilda Swinton, Ewan McGregor, and Emily Mortimer - 2003 Cannes Film Festival
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Emily Mortimer and Elizabeth Banks - "Match Point" premiere, Dec. 2005
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Doll & Em - Season 1 - Dolly Wells and Emily Mortimer
    Photo By: Mischa Richter/HBO
  • Doll & Em - Season 1 - Emily Mortimer
    Photo By: Mischa Richter/HBO
  • Doll & Em - Season 1 - Dolly Wells and Emily Mortimer
    Photo By: Mischa Richter/HBO
  • The Newsroom - Season 1 - "News Night 2.0" - Emily Mortimer
    Photo By: Melissa Moseley/HBO
  • The Newsroom - Season 1 - "We Just Decided To" - John Gallagher Jr., Emily Mortimer and Alison Pill
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • The Newsroom - Season 1 - "We Just Decided To" - Emily Mortimer and Jeff Daniels
    Photo By: Melissa Moseley/HBO
  • The Newsroom - Season 1 - Dev Patel, Olivia Munn, Thomas Sadoski, Sam Waterston, John Gallagher, Jr., Jeff Daniels, Emily Mortimer and Alison Pill
    Photo By: Brigitte Lacombe/HBO

Related Galleries