Emily Mortimer Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Emily Kathleen A. Mortimer

Birth Place: Finsbury Park, London, England

Birthday: December 1, 1971, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Apr 1 8:00am
Shutter Island USA

U.S. Marshal Teddy Daniels (Leonardo DiCaprio) investigates the disappearance of a killer at a mental asylum located on an island currently in the path of a major hurricane. As Teddy's investigation continues, he suspects that the asylum's doctors are perf (more…)

Sat Apr 4 8:00pm
Notting Hill REELZ

A Hollywood screen goddess falls for an unassuming British bookstore owner while in London to promote her latest film. Charming romantic comedy from "Four Weddings and a Funeral" screenwriter Richard Curtis.

Sat Apr 4 11:00pm
Notting Hill REELZ

A Hollywood screen goddess falls for an unassuming British bookstore owner while in London to promote her latest film. Charming romantic comedy from "Four Weddings and a Funeral" screenwriter Richard Curtis.

Fri Apr 10 7:55am
The Saint MAXe

Val Kilmer portrays Leslie Charteris's fictional spy Simon Templar, who's hired by the Russians to steal a U.S. physicist's formula. Dr. Russell: Elisabeth Shue. Tretiak: Rade Serbedzija. Ilya: Valeri Nikolayev. Phillip Noyce directed.