Emily MortimerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Emily Kathleen A. Mortimer

Birth Place: Finsbury Park, London, England

Birthday: December 1, 1971, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Newsroom
Postmortem:The Newsroom Star Breaks Down That Shocking Death

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's penultimate episode of The N…

Jeff Daniels, Sam Waterston
Did The Newsroom Save Its Best Season for Last?

Given the anticipatory hype that preceded the 2012 debut of HBO's The Newsroom, it would h…

Watch See all »

Tue Jan 27 5:45pm
Lovely & Amazing HBOSGe

Character study that looks at the frustrations and insecurities of a middle-aged woman and her three daughters. Catherine Keener, Brenda Blethyn. Elizabeth: Emily Mortimer. Annie: Raven Goodwin. Lorraine: Aunjanue Ellis. Written and directed by Nicole Holo (more…)

Thu Jan 29 5:50am
Formula 51 STARZ

An American pharmacist invents a powerful new street drug and heads to Liverpool to broker a million-dollar deal with an English crime czar.

Sat Jan 31 8:50am
The Saint MOMAXe

Val Kilmer portrays Leslie Charteris's fictional spy Simon Templar, who's hired by the Russians to steal a U.S. physicist's formula. Dr. Russell: Elisabeth Shue. Tretiak: Rade Serbedzija. Ilya: Valeri Nikolayev. Phillip Noyce directed.

Shop