Emily Mortimer Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Emily Kathleen A. Mortimer

Birth Place: Finsbury Park, London, England

Birthday: December 1, 1971, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Newsroom
Postmortem:The Newsroom Star Breaks Down That Shocking Death

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's penultimate episode of The Newsroom. R…

Jeff Daniels, Sam Waterston
Did The Newsroom Save Its Best Season for Last?

Given the anticipatory hype that preceded the 2012 debut of HBO's The Newsroom, it would have been h…

Jeff Daniels
The Newsroom Season 3 Trailer: Boston Marathon Bombing and More

A new trailer for the third and final season of HBO's The Newsroom indicates the series will cover a…

Avan Jogia
Twisted’s Avan Jogia Lands Lead Role in Spike TV’s Tut

Spike TV has found its King Tut. Avan Jogia has langed the title role in the upcoming event series T…

Aaron Sorkin
Aaron Sorkin Apologizes for The Newsroom: "I'd Like to Start Over"

Aaron Sorkin says he'd like to apologize to people who may have misinterpreted his intentions with h…

Eliza Taylor
Wednesday TV: The 100, Doll & Em, Alec Baldwin on SVU

Imagine the ultimate CW drama, set on an Earth inhabited solely by telegenic young-adult brats celeb…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2013 Golden Globes: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the big stars wore on the Golden Globes red carpet

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 8:00am
Shutter Island USA

U.S. Marshal Teddy Daniels (Leonardo DiCaprio) investigates the disappearance of a killer at a mental asylum located on an island currently in the path of a major hurricane. As Teddy's investigation continues, he suspects that the asylum's doctors are perf (more…)

Sat Apr 4 8:00pm
Notting Hill REELZ

A Hollywood screen goddess falls for an unassuming British bookstore owner while in London to promote her latest film. Charming romantic comedy from "Four Weddings and a Funeral" screenwriter Richard Curtis.

Sat Apr 4 11:00pm
Notting Hill REELZ

A Hollywood screen goddess falls for an unassuming British bookstore owner while in London to promote her latest film. Charming romantic comedy from "Four Weddings and a Funeral" screenwriter Richard Curtis.