Emily Deschanel Celebrity Watchlist

With a cinematographer for a father and a character actress for a mother, Deschanel had showbiz embedded in her DNA. Still, her career started slowly, with a handful of TV guest appearances and small roles in big films. In fact, her younger sister, Zooey,… (more)

Birth Name: Emily Erin Deschanel

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: October 11, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,806 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz,<em> Bones</em>

Fox Renews Bones for Final Season

Fox has ordered a 12th and final season of Bones, the network announced Thursday. Stars David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel appeared chipper about the news. "This is for the fans!" Boreanaz said in a statement. "I am thrilled the show will have the en… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bones: Fan Friday Interstitial
00:13 — Go to FOX.com/fanfriday to find out how to submit a personal video message that could appear on-air!
Not At Liberty from "The Stiff in The Cliff"
00:46 — Clark shuts Booth and Aubrey down when they come to ask him questions.
Reschedule from "The Stiff in The Cliff"
01:12 — Cam reluctantly takes some time off from the case.
Based On The Damage from "The Stiff in The Cliff"
02:07 — Bones informs the team that the famous billionaire didn't die of hypothermia.

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 1:00pm
BonesThe Past in the Present(Season 7, Episode 13) TNT

Series star David Boreanaz directs the Season 7 finale, which features the return of Christopher Pelant when the "hacktivist" and suspected serial killer is back in court, but the team's efforts to pin another murder on him don't go as planned after eviden (more…)

I’ll Watch1933 Watching
Mon Jun 27 2:00pm
BonesThe Future in the Past(Season 8, Episode 1) TNT

The eighth season begins three months after Brennan went on the run from the FBI, but the Jeffersonian team is doing everything it can to prove that she was framed for murder by diabolical genius Christopher Pelant, and their case gets a boost from an anon (more…)

I’ll Watch8316 Watching
Mon Jun 27 3:00pm
BonesThe Partners in the Divorce(Season 8, Episode 2) TNT

The Jeffersonian team's investigation of the murder of a polarizing divorce lawyer takes a strange turn when they learn that important evidence has been hidden by the man's widow and assistant. Meanwhile, Brennan tries to get back into a normal routine, bu (more…)

I’ll Watch2487 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel, <em>Bones</em>
See When Bones Is Finally Returning to Fox

Plus: Find out when American Grit premieres

Emily Deschanel and Tamara Taylor, <em>Bones</em>
Bones Boss on How the Midseason Finale "Changes Everything"

Trust us, it's as ominous as it sounds

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, Bones
Awkward! Bones Stars Are Suing the Show for Millions

This is going to get messy…

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, <em>Bones</em>
Mega Buzz: Which Bones Couple Is Splitting Up?

Relax, it's not exactly what you think

Tom Mison and Emily Deschanel, <em>Bones</em>
Mega Buzz: How Does Bones' Brennan Get Along With Sleepy Hollow's Ichabod?

Will they butt heads during the crossover?

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel, <em>Bones</em>
Is This the Last Season of Bones?

See why the new showrunners think a reboot adds new life into the show

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Erin Deschanel
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: October 11, 1976, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Bones' Emily Deschanel talk about how Brennan will deal with Booth's changes, some upcoming plot rumors, what some episodes will revolve around, and if Brennan would still have Booth's baby.|Bones|Emily Deschanel|
BONES' Emily Deschanel talks Brennan's feelings for Booth and plot rumors

Bones' Emily Deschanel talk about how Brennan will deal with Booth's changes, some upcoming plot rumors, what some episodes will revolve around, and if Brennan would still have Booth's baby.|Bones|Emily Deschanel|