Emily Deschanel Celebrity Watchlist

With a cinematographer for a father and a character actress for a mother, Deschanel had showbiz embedded in her DNA. Still, her career started slowly, with a handful of TV guest appearances and small roles in big films. In fact, her younger sister, Zooey,… (more)

Birth Name: Emily Erin Deschanel

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: October 11, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,795 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz,<em> Bones</em>

Fox Renews Bones for Final Season

Fox has ordered a 12th and final season of Bones, the network announced Thursday. Stars David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel appeared chipper about the news. "This is for the fans!" Boreanaz said in a statement. "I am thrilled the show will have the en… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Preview: "The Movie in the Making"
00:20 — Don't miss the BONES documentary in an all-new episode this THU at 8/7c on FOX!
The Movie in the Making
00:20 — Don't miss the Bones documentary in an all-new episode this THU at 8/7c on FOX!
Very Mysterious from "The Secret in the Service"
01:27 — Fisher returns to the lab and is made lead anthropologist on the new case.
Very Mysterious
01:27 — Fisher returns to the lab and is made lead anthropologist on the new case.

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 1:00pm
BonesThe Fire in the Ice(Season 4, Episode 13) TNT

Booth may face a trip to a different kind of penalty box when he becomes a suspect in the murder of a rival ice-hockey player with whom he has a history of fighting, and Brennan gets a new FBI partner (Marisa Coughlan) for the case. Former NHL great Luc Ro (more…)

I’ll Watch289 Watching
Tue May 31 2:00pm
BonesThe Hero in the Hold(Season 4, Episode 14) TNT

Missing evidence from the Grave Digger investigation arouses suspicion of Brennan, Hodgins and an author who wrote about the case, but a judge's inquiry takes a backseat after the sepulchral serial killer reveals that Booth may be his latest victim.

I’ll Watch322 Watching
Tue May 31 3:00pm
BonesThe Princess and the Pear(Season 4, Episode 15) TNT

Agent Perotta (Marisa Coughlan) pitches in when the Jeffersonian team investigates the death of a female science-fiction fan, which leads to a visit to a convention for aficionados of comic books and video games. Colin: Joel David Moore.

I’ll Watch323 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel, <em>Bones</em>
See When Bones Is Finally Returning to Fox

Plus: Find out when American Grit premieres

Emily Deschanel and Tamara Taylor, <em>Bones</em>
Bones Boss on How the Midseason Finale "Changes Everything"

Trust us, it's as ominous as it sounds

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, Bones
Awkward! Bones Stars Are Suing the Show for Millions

This is going to get messy…

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, <em>Bones</em>
Mega Buzz: Which Bones Couple Is Splitting Up?

Relax, it's not exactly what you think

Tom Mison and Emily Deschanel, <em>Bones</em>
Mega Buzz: How Does Bones' Brennan Get Along With Sleepy Hollow's Ichabod?

Will they butt heads during the crossover?

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel, <em>Bones</em>
Is This the Last Season of Bones?

See why the new showrunners think a reboot adds new life into the show

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Erin Deschanel
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: October 11, 1976, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Bones' Emily Deschanel talk about how Brennan will deal with Booth's changes, some upcoming plot rumors, what some episodes will revolve around, and if Brennan would still have Booth's baby.|Bones|Emily Deschanel|
BONES' Emily Deschanel talks Brennan's feelings for Booth and plot rumors

Bones' Emily Deschanel talk about how Brennan will deal with Booth's changes, some upcoming plot rumors, what some episodes will revolve around, and if Brennan would still have Booth's baby.|Bones|Emily Deschanel|