Emily Deschanel Celebrity Watchlist

With a cinematographer for a father and a character actress for a mother, Deschanel had showbiz embedded in her DNA. Still, her career started slowly, with a handful of TV guest appearances and small roles in big films. In fact, her younger sister, Zooey,… (more)

Birth Name: Emily Erin Deschanel

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: October 11, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,807 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz,<em> Bones</em>

Fox Renews Bones for Final Season

Fox has ordered a 12th and final season of Bones, the network announced Thursday. Stars David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel appeared chipper about the news. "This is for the fans!" Boreanaz said in a statement. "I am thrilled the show will have the en… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Preview: "The Jewel in the Crown"
00:20 — Aubrey and Booth search for a jewel thief in an all-new episode of BONES JUL 14 on FOX!
The Jewel in the Crown
00:20 — Aubrey and Booth search for a jewel thief in an all-new episode of BONES JUL 14 on FOX!
Bones: Fan Friday Interstitial
00:13 — Go to FOX.com/fanfriday to find out how to submit a personal video message that could appear on-air!
Not At Liberty from "The Stiff in The Cliff"
00:46 — Clark shuts Booth and Aubrey down when they come to ask him questions.

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 1:00pm
BonesThe Gunk in the Garage(Season 8, Episode 3) TNT

An investigation of human remains found in the aftermath of an explosion in a hotel garage hits a snag when the team learn their assumptions about a man's fate are incorrect. Meanwhile, Sweets gets a temporary partner at the FBI when Booth has to work on t (more…)

I’ll Watch1524 Watching
Tue Jun 28 2:00pm
BonesThe Tiger in the Tale(Season 8, Episode 4) TNT

The team's investigation of the death of an animal-expo worker leads them into the shady market for illegal animal trading. Meanwhile, Brennan considers her political aspirations; and Sweets and Daisy confront a change in their relationship.

I’ll Watch1406 Watching
Tue Jun 28 3:00pm
BonesThe Method in the Madness(Season 8, Episode 5) TNT

A woman's mutilated body is discovered in a city garbage can; Booth offers Sweets a temporary place to live while he looks for a new apartment.

I’ll Watch2325 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel, <em>Bones</em>
See When Bones Is Finally Returning to Fox

Plus: Find out when American Grit premieres

Emily Deschanel and Tamara Taylor, <em>Bones</em>
Bones Boss on How the Midseason Finale "Changes Everything"

Trust us, it's as ominous as it sounds

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, Bones
Awkward! Bones Stars Are Suing the Show for Millions

This is going to get messy…

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, <em>Bones</em>
Mega Buzz: Which Bones Couple Is Splitting Up?

Relax, it's not exactly what you think

Tom Mison and Emily Deschanel, <em>Bones</em>
Mega Buzz: How Does Bones' Brennan Get Along With Sleepy Hollow's Ichabod?

Will they butt heads during the crossover?

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel, <em>Bones</em>
Is This the Last Season of Bones?

See why the new showrunners think a reboot adds new life into the show

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Erin Deschanel
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: October 11, 1976, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Bones' Emily Deschanel talk about how Brennan will deal with Booth's changes, some upcoming plot rumors, what some episodes will revolve around, and if Brennan would still have Booth's baby.|Bones|Emily Deschanel|
BONES' Emily Deschanel talks Brennan's feelings for Booth and plot rumors

Bones' Emily Deschanel talk about how Brennan will deal with Booth's changes, some upcoming plot rumors, what some episodes will revolve around, and if Brennan would still have Booth's baby.|Bones|Emily Deschanel|