Emily Deschanel Celebrity Watchlist

With a cinematographer for a father and a character actress for a mother, Deschanel had showbiz embedded in her DNA. Still, her career started slowly, with a handful of TV guest appearances and small roles in big films. In fact, her younger sister, Zooey,… (more)

Birth Name: Emily Erin Deschanel

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: October 11, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,815 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz,<em> Bones</em>

Fox Renews Bones for Final Season

Fox has ordered a 12th and final season of Bones, the network announced Thursday. Stars David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel appeared chipper about the news. "This is for the fans!" Boreanaz said in a statement. "I am thrilled the show will have the en… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fans Ask TJ & Michaela: Shaved Shirt
00:45 — Will TJ shave and take off his shirt again?
'Bones' Stars Talk Romantic Tension in New Season
02:33 — With the Bones Season 9 premiere just a few months away, we caught up with stars David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel to find out where their on-screen (more…)
Comic-Con 2013 Panel: Highlights
01:40 — Creator/executive producer Hart Hanson reveals that Booth and Brennan will have a wedding this season.
What the Socks?
01:00 — David Boreanaz reveals the strangest fan request he's ever received.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 1:00pm
BonesThe Doctor in the Den(Season 4, Episode 18) TNT

A hospital charity event at a zoo ends in tragedy when the mutilated body of a doctor is discovered in a tiger cage, and the case gets personal for Cam when she reveals that the deceased is her former fiancé. Meanwhile, Angela struggles to keep her vow of (more…)

I’ll Watch277 Watching
Thu Aug 25 2:00pm
BonesThe Science in the Physicist(Season 4, Episode 19) TNT

The death of a physicist leads Brennan and Booth to a well-known research institute, where the deceased had been part of a controversial study that was likely the reason for a number of threats against her life. Meanwhile, Sweets intervenes when Angela's f (more…)

I’ll Watch377 Watching
Thu Aug 25 3:00pm
BonesCinderella in Cardboard(Season 4, Episode 20) TNT

When a bride-to-be's body is found in a bundle of compressed cardboard at a recycling facility, Brennan and Booth use records from a cell-phone dating service to search for suspects from a long list of potential suitors. Meanwhile, Sweets' girlfriend, Dais (more…)

I’ll Watch275 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel, <em>Bones</em>
See When Bones Is Finally Returning to Fox

Plus: Find out when American Grit premieres

Emily Deschanel and Tamara Taylor, <em>Bones</em>
Bones Boss on How the Midseason Finale "Changes Everything"

Trust us, it's as ominous as it sounds

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, Bones
Awkward! Bones Stars Are Suing the Show for Millions

This is going to get messy…

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, <em>Bones</em>
Mega Buzz: Which Bones Couple Is Splitting Up?

Relax, it's not exactly what you think

Tom Mison and Emily Deschanel, <em>Bones</em>
Mega Buzz: How Does Bones' Brennan Get Along With Sleepy Hollow's Ichabod?

Will they butt heads during the crossover?

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel, <em>Bones</em>
Is This the Last Season of Bones?

See why the new showrunners think a reboot adds new life into the show

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Erin Deschanel
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: October 11, 1976, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Bones' Emily Deschanel talk about how Brennan will deal with Booth's changes, some upcoming plot rumors, what some episodes will revolve around, and if Brennan would still have Booth's baby.|Bones|Emily Deschanel|
BONES' Emily Deschanel talks Brennan's feelings for Booth and plot rumors

Bones' Emily Deschanel talk about how Brennan will deal with Booth's changes, some upcoming plot rumors, what some episodes will revolve around, and if Brennan would still have Booth's baby.|Bones|Emily Deschanel|