Emily Deschanel Celebrity Watchlist

With a cinematographer for a father and a character actress for a mother, Deschanel had showbiz embedded in her DNA. Still, her career started slowly, with a handful of TV guest appearances and small roles in big films. In fact, her younger sister, Zooey,… (more)

Birth Name: Emily Erin Deschanel

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: October 11, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,814 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz,<em> Bones</em>

Fox Renews Bones for Final Season

Fox has ordered a 12th and final season of Bones, the network announced Thursday. Stars David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel appeared chipper about the news. "This is for the fans!" Boreanaz said in a statement. "I am thrilled the show will have the en… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 9 Sneak Peek
01:46 — Watch a sneak peek of the new season of Bones as Brennan starts to question the viability of her relationship with Booth. BONES airs Fridays at 8/7c (more…)
Bones Season 10 Trailer
01:33 — A sneak peek at the return of BONES, as Brennan and Booth find their professional and personal lives in turmoil, after Booth was arrested at the end o (more…)
Not At Liberty from "The Stiff in The Cliff"
00:46 — Clark shuts Booth and Aubrey down when they come to ask him questions.
Reschedule from "The Stiff in The Cliff"
01:12 — Cam reluctantly takes some time off from the case.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 8:00pm
BonesThe Shallow in the Deep(Season 6, Episode 6) MNT

The proper burial of human remains from a slave ship leads to the discovery of a murder that may be tied to a boat that caters to romances between older women and younger men. Meanwhile, Sweets tries to keep his relationship with Daisy platonic; and Cam is (more…)

I’ll Watch937 Watching
Fri Jul 29 8:00pm
BonesThe Nightmare Within the Nightmare(Season 11, Episode 22) FOX

In the Season 11 finale, the search for the Puppeteer, a serial killer who turns his victims into marionettes, continues, but Brennan can't shake her guilt of failing to catch the perpetrator due to her brief period of retirement.

I’ll Watch709 Watching
Fri Jul 29 9:00pm
BonesThe Babe in the Bar(Season 6, Episode 7) MNT

An eccentric candy mogul (Wayne Knight) is under suspicion when human remains are found in the world's largest chocolate bar, but the tale of how they got there is just as puzzling as the victim's mysterious life. Meanwhile, Cam is worried about Michelle's (more…)

I’ll Watch1094 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel, <em>Bones</em>
See When Bones Is Finally Returning to Fox

Plus: Find out when American Grit premieres

Emily Deschanel and Tamara Taylor, <em>Bones</em>
Bones Boss on How the Midseason Finale "Changes Everything"

Trust us, it's as ominous as it sounds

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, Bones
Awkward! Bones Stars Are Suing the Show for Millions

This is going to get messy…

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, <em>Bones</em>
Mega Buzz: Which Bones Couple Is Splitting Up?

Relax, it's not exactly what you think

Tom Mison and Emily Deschanel, <em>Bones</em>
Mega Buzz: How Does Bones' Brennan Get Along With Sleepy Hollow's Ichabod?

Will they butt heads during the crossover?

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel, <em>Bones</em>
Is This the Last Season of Bones?

See why the new showrunners think a reboot adds new life into the show

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Erin Deschanel
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: October 11, 1976, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Bones' Emily Deschanel talk about how Brennan will deal with Booth's changes, some upcoming plot rumors, what some episodes will revolve around, and if Brennan would still have Booth's baby.|Bones|Emily Deschanel|
BONES' Emily Deschanel talks Brennan's feelings for Booth and plot rumors

Bones' Emily Deschanel talk about how Brennan will deal with Booth's changes, some upcoming plot rumors, what some episodes will revolve around, and if Brennan would still have Booth's baby.|Bones|Emily Deschanel|