Emily Deschanel Celebrity Watchlist

With a cinematographer for a father and a character actress for a mother, Deschanel had showbiz embedded in her DNA. Still, her career started slowly, with a handful of TV guest appearances and small roles in big films. In fact, her younger sister, Zooey,… (more)

Birth Name: Emily Erin Deschanel

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: October 11, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,815 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz,<em> Bones</em>

Fox Renews Bones for Final Season

Fox has ordered a 12th and final season of Bones, the network announced Thursday. Stars David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel appeared chipper about the news. "This is for the fans!" Boreanaz said in a statement. "I am thrilled the show will have the en… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Proposal
01:20 — It's the moment we've all been waiting for... Booth officially pops the question!
Christopher Jackson Stands Up To Cancer
00:38 — The Bull star challenges the disease that plagued his family and countless others.
Cam's Revenge
01:00 — Cam confronts the woman who stole her identity.
Bones: Fan Friday Interstitial
00:13 — Go to FOX.com/fanfriday to find out how to submit a personal video message that could appear on-air!

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 1:00pm
BonesThe Maiden in the Mushrooms(Season 8, Episode 21) TNT

The murder of a TV producer is investigated. Meanwhile, Brennan is shocked by Christine's behavior when she's accused of biting a classmate; and Hodgins turns the lab into a test kitchen in an effort to duplicate intern Finn's hot sauce.

I’ll Watch1149 Watching
Tue Sep 27 2:00pm
BonesThe Party in the Pants(Season 8, Episode 22) TNT

The murder of a stockbroker who moonlighted as a male stripper is investigated. Meanwhile, Booth's mother, whom he hasn't seen in 24 years, shows up out of the blue with a special request.

I’ll Watch1911 Watching
Tue Sep 27 3:00pm
BonesThe Pathos in the Pathogens(Season 8, Episode 23) TNT

The death of a journalist at a biohazard facility sparks fear of a viral outbreak, but the search for the cure intensifies when Jeffersonian intern Arastoo Vaziri is infected with the same mutated virus that killed the reporter.

I’ll Watch1011 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel, <em>Bones</em>
See When Bones Is Finally Returning to Fox

Plus: Find out when American Grit premieres

Emily Deschanel and Tamara Taylor, <em>Bones</em>
Bones Boss on How the Midseason Finale "Changes Everything"

Trust us, it's as ominous as it sounds

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, Bones
Awkward! Bones Stars Are Suing the Show for Millions

This is going to get messy…

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, <em>Bones</em>
Mega Buzz: Which Bones Couple Is Splitting Up?

Relax, it's not exactly what you think

Tom Mison and Emily Deschanel, <em>Bones</em>
Mega Buzz: How Does Bones' Brennan Get Along With Sleepy Hollow's Ichabod?

Will they butt heads during the crossover?

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel, <em>Bones</em>
Is This the Last Season of Bones?

See why the new showrunners think a reboot adds new life into the show

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Erin Deschanel
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: October 11, 1976, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Bones' Emily Deschanel talk about how Brennan will deal with Booth's changes, some upcoming plot rumors, what some episodes will revolve around, and if Brennan would still have Booth's baby.|Bones|Emily Deschanel|
BONES' Emily Deschanel talks Brennan's feelings for Booth and plot rumors

Bones' Emily Deschanel talk about how Brennan will deal with Booth's changes, some upcoming plot rumors, what some episodes will revolve around, and if Brennan would still have Booth's baby.|Bones|Emily Deschanel|