Emily Deschanel Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With a cinematographer for a father and a character actress for a mother, Deschanel had showbiz embedded in her DNA. Still,┬áher career started slowly, with a handful of TV guest appearances and small roles in big films. In fact, her younger sister, Zooey,… (more)

Birth Name: Emily Erin Deschanel

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: October 11, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.82 out of 5 (2,722 ratings)

Your Rating:

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz
On the Set: Bones Celebrates 200 Episodes With a Nod to Old Hollywood

Dozens of men donning fedoras and ladies adorned in poodle skirts mill about a fake street…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 8 6:00pm
Glory Road STARZ

Inspiring fact-based basketball saga about Texas Western, the first NCAA championship squad to start five black players. Josh Lucas stars as coach Don Haskins. Derek Luke, Emily Deschanel. Jon Voight costars as legendary University of Kentucky coach Adolph (more…)

Mon Mar 9 12:00am
BonesThe Source in the Sludge(Season 9, Episode 16) WGNA

The murder of a CIA informant sends Booth and CIA agent Danny Beck on the trail of an Afghan terrorist. Meanwhile, Brennan wants to spend more time in the field with Booth, but they wonder what impact it will have on their family.

Mon Mar 9 1:00am
BonesThe Memories in the Shallow Grave(Season 7, Episode 1) WGNA

In the seventh-season premiere, the team investigate the death of a woman with a history of amnesia, disappearances and head trauma whose corpse is found in a shallow grave. Meanwhile, Booth and a very pregnant Brennan discuss their living arrangements onc (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop