Emily Deschanel Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With a cinematographer for a father and a character actress for a mother, Deschanel had showbiz embedded in her DNA. Still,┬áher career started slowly, with a handful of TV guest appearances and small roles in big films. In fact, her younger sister, Zooey,… (more)

Birth Name: Emily Erin Deschanel

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: October 11, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.82 out of 5 (2,722 ratings)

Your Rating:

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz
On the Set: Bones Celebrates 200 Episodes With a Nod to Old Hollywood

Dozens of men donning fedoras and ladies adorned in poodle skirts mill about a fake street…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 12:00am
BonesThe Heiress in the Hill(Season 9, Episode 15) WGNA

A kidnap victim's remains are identified after being found in a park, and the team wonder if the deceased's strained relationship with her mother might have anything to do with her murder. Meanwhile, Hodgins learns a secret about his family; and Brennan an (more…)

Mon Mar 2 1:00am
BonesThe Change in the Game(Season 6, Episode 23) WGNA

When a bowler's remains are found in an automatic pinsetter in the Season 6 finale, Booth goes undercover to fill an injured Max's slot on the victim's team to look for clues and suspects. Meanwhile, a pregnant Angela works via Webcam from the hospital.

Mon Mar 2 1:00pm
BonesThe Doom in the Gloom(Season 8, Episode 19) TNT

An investigation of the death of a U.S. marine reveals the deceased's obsession with the apocalypse and a link to a group of doomsday preppers. Meanwhile, Sweets finds an apartment he loves, but Brennan and Booth doubt that he'll move out of their house.

Shop