Emily Deschanel Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With a cinematographer for a father and a character actress for a mother, Deschanel had showbiz embedded in her DNA. Still,┬áher career started slowly, with a handful of TV guest appearances and small roles in big films. In fact, her younger sister, Zooey,… (more)

Birth Name: Emily Erin Deschanel

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: October 11, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.82 out of 5 (2,722 ratings)

Your Rating:

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz
On the Set: Bones Celebrates 200 Episodes With a Nod to Old Hollywood

Dozens of men donning fedoras and ladies adorned in poodle skirts mill about a fake street…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 1:00pm
BonesThe Fury in the Jury(Season 9, Episode 9) TNT

Brennan serves as a juror on a case involving a professional soccer player who's charged with murdering his wife, but she doesn't think he's guilty until his best friend also winds up dead, and then it becomes a team effort to prove he's the killer.

Fri Mar 6 2:00pm
BonesThe Mystery in the Meat(Season 9, Episode 10) TNT

The murder of a food scientist is investigated after human remains are mixed with cans of stew served in a school cafeteria, but when the team discover the deceased's latest invention, it leads to a trail of jealous suspects in a cutthroat industry. Meanwh (more…)

Fri Mar 6 3:00pm
BonesThe Spark in the Park(Season 9, Episode 11) TNT

A nationally ranked gymnast is murdered and her remains are hit by lightning and strewn about a public park, and evidence suggests she was leading a double life, but Booth is more puzzled by Brennan's empathy for the victim's father. Meanwhile, Cam confron (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop