Emily Browning Celebrity Watchlist

Emily Browning

Birth Name: Emily Jane Browning

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: December 7, 1988, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ricky Whittle, <em>American Gods</em>

Starz's American Gods Will Differ From the Book With Bigger Female Roles

American Gods won't make its debut on Starz until 2017, but there's already plenty of buzz surrounding the network's adaptation of Neil Gaiman's beloved novel of the same name. The first trailer was released last month at San Diego Comic-Con, and on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

God Help the Girl Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
01:14 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'God Help The Girl' Starring: Olly Alexander, Hannah Murray, Emily Browning. Video by Jason H. Neubert
Sucker Punch - Trailer 1
01:29 — “Sucker Punch” is an epic action fantasy that takes us into the vivid imagination of a young girl whose dream world provides the ultimate escape from (more…)
Uninvited - Trailer 1
02:18 — Anna returns home, after the death of her mother and is warned by dead children that she maybe next to die.
Sucker Punch - Trailer 2
02:33 — A young girl is institutionalized by her wicked stepfather. Retreating to an alternative reality as a coping strategy, she envisions a plan which will (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 9:00am
Darkness Falls Syfy

A vengeful ghost posing as the Tooth Fairy terrorizes children.

I’ll Watch180 Watching
Sat Oct 1 3:00pm
Sucker Punch FXM

After being sent to a mental hospital for a lobotomy by her cruel stepfather, Babydoll plots an escape with the help of four other women. She imagines herself and her friends as warriors doing battle in a series of wild fantasy worlds as they seek out five (more…)

I’ll Watch352 Watching
Sat Oct 8 2:30pm
Darkness Falls Syfy

A vengeful ghost posing as the Tooth Fairy terrorizes children.

I’ll Watch180 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Jane Browning
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: December 7, 1988, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind