Emily Browning Celebrity Watchlist

Emily Browning

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Emily Jane Browning

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: December 7, 1988, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Apr 8 11:30pm
The Uninvited Syfy

Two teen girls clash with their new stepmother after the ghost of their mother warns them of the woman's evil intentions. Emily Browning and Arielle Kebbel star in this remake of the 2003 Korean horror hit "A Tale of Two Sisters." David Strathairn, Elizabe (more…)

Thu Apr 9 1:30pm
The Uninvited Syfy

Two teen girls clash with their new stepmother after the ghost of their mother warns them of the woman's evil intentions. Emily Browning and Arielle Kebbel star in this remake of the 2003 Korean horror hit "A Tale of Two Sisters." David Strathairn, Elizabe (more…)

Sat Apr 11 12:00pm
Sucker Punch FXX

After being sent to a mental hospital for a lobotomy by her cruel stepfather, Babydoll (Emily Browning) plots an escape with the help of four other women. She imagines herself and her friends as warriors doing battle in a series of wild fantasy worlds as t (more…)

Sun Apr 12 7:00am
Sucker Punch FXX

After being sent to a mental hospital for a lobotomy by her cruel stepfather, Babydoll (Emily Browning) plots an escape with the help of four other women. She imagines herself and her friends as warriors doing battle in a series of wild fantasy worlds as t (more…)