Emily Blunt Celebrity Watchlist

When relative neophyte Blunt was nominated for two 2007 Golden Globes for a pair of antithetical performances — her searing work as a daughter at odds with her adulterous father in the TV-movie Gideon's Daughter and her delightfully over-the-top turn as a… (more)

Birth Name: Emily Olivia Leah Blunt

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: February 23, 1983, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Krasinski and Emily Blunt

Emily Blunt Is Expecting Her Second Child with John Krasinski

Emily Blunt is expecting, Us Weekly confirms. Blunt is pregnant with her second baby with husbandJohn Krasinski, the actress' reps said. Rumors began circling that that Krasinskis were expecting baby No. 2 when Blunt was spotted on set of her next fi… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 9:30pm
Lip Sync BattleAnne Hathaway vs. Emily Blunt(Season 1, Episode 3) SPIKE

Anne Hathaway and Emily Blunt go head-to-head.

I’ll Watch390 Watching
Fri Feb 12 6:00pm
Lip Sync BattleAnne Hathaway vs. Emily Blunt(Season 1, Episode 3) MTV

Anne Hathaway and Emily Blunt go head-to-head.

I’ll Watch390 Watching
Sat Feb 13 8:00pm
The Devil Wears Prada E!

A tyrannical fashion-magazine editor makes life hell for her new assistant in this adaptation of the best seller by Lauren Weisberger.

I’ll Watch960 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emily Blunt
Let Emily Blunt Become Your Favorite Person with Her Lip Sync Battle Performances

Who hasn't wanted to see her give Anne Hathaway lap dance to "No Diggity"?

John Krasinski and Emily Blunt
John Krasinski Shares First Photo of Daughter Hazel

John Krasinski shared the first photo of his new daughter Tuesday…

Jimmy Kimmel, Molly McNearney
Jimmy Kimmel Expecting Third Child

Jimmy Kimmel and his wife Molly McNearney are expecting their first child together, he announced on…

John Krasinski, Emily Blunt
John Krasinski and Emily Blunt Welcome Baby Girl

Emily Blunt and John Krasinski are proud parents. The couple welcomed their first child, a baby girl…

Pierce Gagnon
Looper Star Cast as Halle Berry's Son in CBS' Extant

Looper star Pierce Gagnon has been cast as Halle Berry's son in CBS' new summer series Extant, the n…

John Krasinski and Emily Blunt
Emily Blunt and John Krasinski Expecting First Child

Emily Blunt and John Krasinski are expecting their first child, Us Weekly reports. Blunt, 30, and Kr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Olivia Leah Blunt
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: February 23, 1983, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor