Emily Blunt Celebrity Watchlist

When relative neophyte Blunt was nominated for two 2007 Golden Globes for a pair of antithetical performances — her searing work as a daughter at odds with her adulterous father in the TV-movie Gideon's Daughter and her delightfully over-the-top turn as a… (more)

Birth Name: Emily Olivia Leah Blunt

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: February 23, 1983, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(86 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Oscar Isaac,<em> Jimmy Kimmel Live!</em>

Watch Taraji P. Henson, Oscar Isaac and More Read Mean Tweets About Themselves

Jimmy Kimmel rounded up some of your favorite movie actors for an all-star edition of Mean Tweets. Watch Susan Sarandon, Oscar Isaac, Taraji P. Henson, Eddie Redmayne, George Clooney and others read some of the worst things people said about them on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Wolfman - Trailer
02:33 — A nobleman uncovers a horrifying curse as he searches for his missing brother.
The Great Buck Howard - Trailer 1
02:36 — Against his father's wishes a young man works with a declining illusionist.
The Adjustment Bureau - Trailer 1
02:31 — The affair between a politician and a ballerina is affected by mysterious forces keeping the lovers apart.
John Krasinski’s Dream Co-star Is His Wife
00:58 — De Niro? Douglas? Blanchett? Nope – John Krasinski says his dream co-star is none other than his wife, Emily Blunt, revealing to Larry King that the p (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 4:40am
Charlie Wilson's War HBO

A Texas congressman uses his influence to supply Afghan fighters with money and arms in their battle against Soviet occupiers in the 1980s. Based on a true story.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Mon Aug 29 7:15pm
Charlie Wilson's War HBO2

A Texas congressman uses his influence to supply Afghan fighters with money and arms in their battle against Soviet occupiers in the 1980s. Based on a true story.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Tue Aug 30 7:30am
Into the Woods STZEN

In this adaptation of the Stephen Sondheim musical, a witch curses a baker and his wife, binding their fates to such fairy-tale characters as Cinderella, Little Red Riding Hood, Rapunzel and Jack of "Jack and the Beanstalk."

I’ll Watch81 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Krasinski and Emily Blunt
Emily Blunt Is Expecting Her Second Child with John Krasinski

Will it be a boy or girl?

Emily Blunt
Let Emily Blunt Become Your Favorite Person with Her Lip Sync Battle Performances

Who hasn't wanted to see her give Anne Hathaway lap dance to "No Diggity"?

John Krasinski and Emily Blunt
John Krasinski Shares First Photo of Daughter Hazel

John Krasinski shared the first photo of his new daughter Tuesday…

Jimmy Kimmel, Molly McNearney
Jimmy Kimmel Expecting Third Child

Jimmy Kimmel and his wife Molly McNearney are expecting their first child together, he announced on…

John Krasinski, Emily Blunt
John Krasinski and Emily Blunt Welcome Baby Girl

Emily Blunt and John Krasinski are proud parents. The couple welcomed their first child, a baby girl…

Pierce Gagnon
Looper Star Cast as Halle Berry's Son in CBS' Extant

Looper star Pierce Gagnon has been cast as Halle Berry's son in CBS' new summer series Extant, the n…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Olivia Leah Blunt
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: February 23, 1983, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »