Emily Blunt Celebrity Watchlist

When relative neophyte Blunt was nominated for two 2007 Golden Globes for a pair of antithetical performances — her searing work as a daughter at odds with her adulterous father in the TV-movie Gideon's Daughter and her delightfully over-the-top turn as a… (more)

Birth Name: Emily Olivia Leah Blunt

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: February 23, 1983, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(86 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Oscar Isaac,<em> Jimmy Kimmel Live!</em>

Watch Taraji P. Henson, Oscar Isaac and More Read Mean Tweets About Themselves

Jimmy Kimmel rounded up some of your favorite movie actors for an all-star edition of Mean Tweets. Watch Susan Sarandon, Oscar Isaac, Taraji P. Henson, Eddie Redmayne, George Clooney and others read some of the worst things people said about them on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Taraji P. Henson: Creating Cookie Lyon
01:55 — Taraji P Henson talks about her process in creating televisions biggest character, Cookie Lyon.
Lin-Manuel Miranda Teases Disney's "Mary Poppins" Sequel
00:37 — The "Hamilton" star is "proud to be a part" of the film and reveals what he knows so far. Plus, get his thoughts on Emily Blunt as Mary Poppins.
EMPIRE OMG Moment: "The Tameness of a Wolf"
01:15 — Ta’Rhonda talks about Cookie discovering Lucious' secret.
EMPIRE OMG Moment: "A Rose by Any Other Name"
01:10 — Ta’Rhonda talks about Hakeem's love life and his plans for Empire.

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 7 10:00pm
Lip Sync BattleAnne Hathaway vs. Emily BluntNew(Season 1, Episode 3) SPIKE

Anne Hathaway and Emily Blunt go head-to-head.

I’ll Watch418 Watching
Fri Jul 8 1:00am
Lip Sync BattleAnne Hathaway vs. Emily Blunt(Season 1, Episode 3) SPIKE

Anne Hathaway and Emily Blunt go head-to-head.

I’ll Watch418 Watching
Fri Jul 8 10:30pm
The Adjustment Bureau TNT

Rising politician David Norris realizes that a shadowy cabal known as the Adjustment Bureau has been altering the fabric of time and space in order to keep him separated from a beautiful ballerina, and decides to fight back.

I’ll Watch698 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Krasinski and Emily Blunt
Emily Blunt Is Expecting Her Second Child with John Krasinski

Will it be a boy or girl?

Emily Blunt
Let Emily Blunt Become Your Favorite Person with Her Lip Sync Battle Performances

Who hasn't wanted to see her give Anne Hathaway lap dance to "No Diggity"?

John Krasinski and Emily Blunt
John Krasinski Shares First Photo of Daughter Hazel

John Krasinski shared the first photo of his new daughter Tuesday…

Jimmy Kimmel, Molly McNearney
Jimmy Kimmel Expecting Third Child

Jimmy Kimmel and his wife Molly McNearney are expecting their first child together, he announced on…

John Krasinski, Emily Blunt
John Krasinski and Emily Blunt Welcome Baby Girl

Emily Blunt and John Krasinski are proud parents. The couple welcomed their first child, a baby girl…

Pierce Gagnon
Looper Star Cast as Halle Berry's Son in CBS' Extant

Looper star Pierce Gagnon has been cast as Halle Berry's son in CBS' new summer series Extant, the n…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Olivia Leah Blunt
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: February 23, 1983, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor