Emily Blunt Celebrity Watchlist

When relative neophyte Blunt was nominated for two 2007 Golden Globes for a pair of antithetical performances — her searing work as a daughter at odds with her adulterous father in the TV-movie Gideon's Daughter and her delightfully over-the-top turn as a… (more)

Birth Name: Emily Olivia Leah Blunt

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: February 23, 1983, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(84 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Oscar Isaac,<em> Jimmy Kimmel Live!</em>

Watch Taraji P. Henson, Oscar Isaac and More Read Mean Tweets About Themselves

Jimmy Kimmel rounded up some of your favorite movie actors for an all-star edition of Mean Tweets. Watch Susan Sarandon, Oscar Isaac, Taraji P. Henson, Eddie Redmayne, George Clooney and others read some of the worst things people said about them on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Your Sister's Sister - Trailer
02:16 — Following the success of her Sundance award winning film HUMPDAY, Lynn Shelton weaves another compellingly human story in YOUR SISTER'S SISTER. Lost i (more…)
Into The Woods
03:30 — INTO THE WOODS, based on the Tony-winning original musical by James Lapine and Stephen Sondheim, surrounds a baker and his wife’s quest to break a wit (more…)
Ludacris Finds Hunger in Atlanta
03:15 — Ludacris visits an Atlanta elementary school to learn more about the lives of children in need - and what Red Nose Day is doing to help.
Scott and Craig Give You a Reason to Give
02:29 — A $4 donation to Red Nose Day buys a mosquito net to prevent malaria. Find out how you can give to Red Nose Day to help children around the world.

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 11:30pm
The Wolfman Syfy

Nobleman Lawrence Talbot returns to his ancestral home in Victorian-era England to search for his missing brother, only to fall under a terrible curse that causes him to experience an unsettling transformation. Talbot soon discovers that a ravenous beast i (more…)

I’ll Watch660 Watching
Wed Jun 1 1:00am
Wind Chill STZEN

Two college students sharing a ride home for Christmas become stranded and have a series of ghostly encounters in this supernatural thriller. Emily Blunt, Ashton Holmes, Martin Donovan, Ned Bellamy, Chelan Simmons, Ian Wallace, Donny Lucas. Directed by Gre (more…)

I’ll Watch53 Watching
Wed Jun 1 4:30pm
The Wolfman Syfy

Nobleman Lawrence Talbot returns to his ancestral home in Victorian-era England to search for his missing brother, only to fall under a terrible curse that causes him to experience an unsettling transformation. Talbot soon discovers that a ravenous beast i (more…)

I’ll Watch660 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Krasinski and Emily Blunt
Emily Blunt Is Expecting Her Second Child with John Krasinski

Will it be a boy or girl?

Emily Blunt
Let Emily Blunt Become Your Favorite Person with Her Lip Sync Battle Performances

Who hasn't wanted to see her give Anne Hathaway lap dance to "No Diggity"?

John Krasinski and Emily Blunt
John Krasinski Shares First Photo of Daughter Hazel

John Krasinski shared the first photo of his new daughter Tuesday…

Jimmy Kimmel, Molly McNearney
Jimmy Kimmel Expecting Third Child

Jimmy Kimmel and his wife Molly McNearney are expecting their first child together, he announced on…

John Krasinski, Emily Blunt
John Krasinski and Emily Blunt Welcome Baby Girl

Emily Blunt and John Krasinski are proud parents. The couple welcomed their first child, a baby girl…

Pierce Gagnon
Looper Star Cast as Halle Berry's Son in CBS' Extant

Looper star Pierce Gagnon has been cast as Halle Berry's son in CBS' new summer series Extant, the n…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Olivia Leah Blunt
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: February 23, 1983, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »