Emeril Lagasse Celebrity Watchlist

Emeril Lagasse

Birth Name: Emeril John Lagasse III

Birth Place: Fall River, MA

Birthday: October 15, 1959, Libra

Profession: Chef, TV host, Author, Restaurateur

TV Guide Rating:(106 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Prudhomme

Paul Prudhomme, Celebrity Chef, Dies at 75

The world of cuisine is taking a moment of silence right for Paul Prudhomme. The celebrity chef died Thursday at the age of 75 following a brief illness. Over the course of his career, he elevated the food and recipes of his native Louisiana to a glo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Guiness Beer Homemade Ice Cream Float Recipe
04:33 — Emeril Lagasse mixes a homemade dark beer ice cream float with espresso syrup cake.
Emeril's Bubbly Halloween Cocktail
04:03 — Emeril Lagasse concludes his Halloween show and showcases his bubbly creation.
Apple Cider Tequila Cocktail
04:29 — Emeril Lagasse introduces a show on apple cider. He discusses the different varieties of apples and then makes a chimayo cocktail with apples and tequ (more…)
Who’s at the Door? It’s Emeril Lagasse!
01:32 — The new crop of Top Chef contestants are surprised by a NOLA icon bearing breakfast and advice.

More NewsSee all »

Rebel Wilson
Wednesday Playlist: Not So Fun Night, Ironside Premiere; Ovation's Starry Young Doctor

After her breakthrough performances in Bridesmaids and Pitch Perfect, no one would question why Rebe…

Lindsay Lohan
Guide to Holiday Weekend TV: Liz & Dick, Downton Salute, SpongeBob Christmas

What unbecomes a legend most? Look no further than this long weekend's well-timed candidate for the…

Hugh Acheson, Padma Laksmi, Tom Colicchio, Gail Simmons
Bravo SetsTop Chef: Seattle Premiere Date, Adds New Judge

We're sensing some smoked salmon in our future. Top Chef: Seattle will premiere…

Sarah Grueneberg
Top Chef's Sarah: I Feel Like I Won Too

Sarah Grueneberg came up short to Paul on the Top Chef finale, but if you ask her, she did win. "I f…

Gail Simmons, Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio
Critic's Guide to Wednesday TV: Reality Wars (X Factor, Survivor, Top Chef)

They say "Everything's Bigger in Texas," which happens to be the episode title for the premiere of B…

Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio
Is Bigger Better? 5 Things to Know About Top Chef: Texas

As we all know, everything is bigger in Texas — and that includes Top Chef.Top Chef heads to Texas f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emeril John Lagasse III
  • Birth Place: Fall River, MA
  • Birthday: October 15, 1959, Libra
  • Profession: Chef, TV host, Author, Restaurateur

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet