Emeril Lagasse Celebrity Watchlist

Emeril Lagasse

Birth Name: Emeril John Lagasse III

Birth Place: Fall River, MA

Birthday: October 15, 1959, Libra

Profession: Chef, TV host, Author, Restaurateur

TV Guide Rating:(106 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Prudhomme

Paul Prudhomme, Celebrity Chef, Dies at 75

The world of cuisine is taking a moment of silence right for Paul Prudhomme. The celebrity chef died Thursday at the age of 75 following a brief illness. Over the course of his career, he elevated the food and recipes of his native Louisiana to a glo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Top Chef: Super Bowl Chef Showdown Trailer
01:09 — The Season 5 chefs compete against Top Chef alumni in a Super Bowl Cook-off.
Goat Cheese Crema
Season 3 Episode 7: Cream sauces are great but the calories are not. Here's a healthier alternative!
Taste of Five Boroughs: Andy with Gail Simmons
Andy catches up with Gail at the Taste of Five Boroughs event.
Top Chef Sep 5, Part 6
Season 3: Andy Cohen with Howie and Top Chef judge Gail Simmons.

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 7:00am
Good Morning AmericaNew ABC

Robert Downey Jr.; Emeril Lagasse; "Deals and Steals on Wheels"; the GMA "Breakfast in Bed" event.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Sat May 7 11:00am
Last Holiday VH1

Romantic comedy about a shy American saleswoman whose doctor misdiagnoses her. When she believes that death is calling, she decides to go out with a bang and heads to Europe for an extended stay at a swanky resort.

I’ll Watch521 Watching
Sat May 7 10:00pm
Last Holiday VH1

Romantic comedy about a shy American saleswoman whose doctor misdiagnoses her. When she believes that death is calling, she decides to go out with a bang and heads to Europe for an extended stay at a swanky resort.

I’ll Watch521 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rebel Wilson
Wednesday Playlist: Not So Fun Night, Ironside Premiere; Ovation's Starry Young Doctor

After her breakthrough performances in Bridesmaids and Pitch Perfect, no one would question why Rebe…

Lindsay Lohan
Guide to Holiday Weekend TV: Liz & Dick, Downton Salute, SpongeBob Christmas

What unbecomes a legend most? Look no further than this long weekend's well-timed candidate for the…

Hugh Acheson, Padma Laksmi, Tom Colicchio, Gail Simmons
Bravo SetsTop Chef: Seattle Premiere Date, Adds New Judge

We're sensing some smoked salmon in our future. Top Chef: Seattle will premiere…

Sarah Grueneberg
Top Chef's Sarah: I Feel Like I Won Too

Sarah Grueneberg came up short to Paul on the Top Chef finale, but if you ask her, she did win. "I f…

Gail Simmons, Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio
Critic's Guide to Wednesday TV: Reality Wars (X Factor, Survivor, Top Chef)

They say "Everything's Bigger in Texas," which happens to be the episode title for the premiere of B…

Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio
Is Bigger Better? 5 Things to Know About Top Chef: Texas

As we all know, everything is bigger in Texas — and that includes Top Chef.Top Chef heads to Texas f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emeril John Lagasse III
  • Birth Place: Fall River, MA
  • Birthday: October 15, 1959, Libra
  • Profession: Chef, TV host, Author, Restaurateur

Trending TonightSee all »